Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Randolph
vs ODAC Preview
5:00 PM

Randolph
vs ODAC Preview
6:00 PM

vs Southern Virginia
@ Danville, Va.
Final
L, 3-0

at Averett
Final
L, 3-0

at Ferrum
Final
L, 1-0

at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 2-1
2
vs Roanoke
@ Danville, Va.
Final
L, 3-1

vs William Peace
@ Danville, VA
Final
L, 3-1

vs Sewanee
@ Birmingham, AL
Final
W, 4-2
3
4
5
at William Peace
Final
W, 4-0

at Mary Baldwin
Final
W, 3-0
6
Hood
Final
W, 3-1
7
8
vs Methodist
@ Salem, Va.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Mary Baldwin
@ Salem, Va.
Final
W, 3-0
9
WildCat Fall Invite
9:00 AM

Marymount (Va.)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs Sewanee
@ Salem, VA
Final
L, 3-0

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Lexington, Va.
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Ferrum
Final
W, 3-1
10
vs Emory
@ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee)
Final - OT
W, 1-0
11
12
13
Averett
Final
L, 2-1

at Hollins
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
Randolph
vs Adidas XC Challenge
5:00 PM
7th/10 - 174

Randolph
vs Adidas XC Challenge
6:00 PM
no team score

Va. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1
16
Preseason Tournament of Champions
Randolph
9:00 AM

WildCat Fall Invite
9:00 AM

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-0

at John Wesley
Final
W, 6-1

York (Pa.)
Final - OT
W, 1-0
17
18
19
at Southern Virginia
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 2-0
20
Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
23
Randolph IHSA
Randolph
10:00 AM

VA 4-Miler
Randolph
8:00 AM

VA 4-Miler
Randolph
8:00 AM

vs ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

East. Mennonite
Final
W, 4-2

Emory & Henry
Final
L, 2-1
24
vs ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM
25
26
27
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 6-0

Chris. Newport
Final
L, 4-2

at Guilford
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
30
Randolph
vs 34th Annual Greensboro XC Invitational
9:00 AM

Randolph
vs 34th Annual Greensboro XC Invitational
10:00 AM

vs ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 7-0

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-0