Randolph Equestrian Honors and Accomplisments

OVERALL
1 National Champion
3 ODAC Championships
50 All-ODAC Riders
4 ODAC Coaches of the Year
1 ODAC Rider of the Year
3 ODAC Scholar-Athletes of the Year
1 ODAC Freshman of the Year
3 IHSA National Team Appearances
6 IHSA National Individual Appearances
6 Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winners
1 IHSA Regional High Point Rider
1 IHSA Zone Champion
1 SWVHJA Medal Finals Winner

2014
Reynolds Martin - IHSA Novice Flat National Champion (pictured right)
Meaghan Hynes- 3rd place Intermediate Flat at IHSA Nationals (pictured right)
Meaghan Hynes - All-ODAC 

2013
Lizzie Kerron - All-ODAC
Lauren Dees - All-ODAC
Shannon Stepp - IHSA Regional Champion (novice fence)
Shuang Li - IHSA Regional Champion (walk-trot)
Shannon Stepp – WIHS Adult Hunter Championships Qualifier
Finished 4th at ODAC Championships

2012
Jen Fowler – All-ODAC
Stephany  West – All-ODAC
Lizzie Kerron – All-ODAC
Finished 3rd at ODAC Championships

2011
Lizzie Kerron - Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winner

2010
Lizzie Kerron – ODAC Freshman of the Year
Lizzie Kerron – All-ODAC
Lydia Kirchner – All-ODAC

Ashley Lovegrove  2009
Ashley Lovegrove – ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Ashley Lovegrove – IHSA Zone Reserve Champ.
Ashley Lovegrove – 6th Place at IHSA National Championships (pictured right)
Gillian Baird – All-ODAC
Ashley Lovegrove – All-ODAC

2008
Ashley Lovegrove – ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Ashley Lovegrove – All-ODAC

2007
Betsy Christianson – All-ODAC
Kristen Ackerson – All-ODAC
Codi Lambert – All-ODAC
Gillian Baird – Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winner (pictured right)
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships
Kristen Ackerson – 6th IHSA National Championships Qualifier

2006
Stefanie King – All-ODAC
Betsy Christianson – All-ODAC
Betsy Christianson – Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winner

2005
Gillian Baird ODAC Champions
Codi Lambert – ODAC Rider of the Year
JT Tallon – ODAC Coach of the Year
Michelle Huizenga – All-ODAC
Amy Avitable – All-ODAC
Codi Lambert – All-ODAC

2004
Michelle Huizenga – ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Michelle Huizenga – All-ODAC
Natalie Kristenson – All-ODAC
Finished T-2nd in ODAC Championships
Glenna Kassel – IHSA National Championships Qualifier

2003
ODAC Champions
Katie Drzal – All-ODAC
Michelle Huizenga – All-ODAC
Megan Peters – All-ODAC
JT Tallon – ODAC Coach of the Year

2002
Tied for ODAC Championship
Megan Peters – All-ODAC
Michelle Huizenga – All-ODAC
JT Tallon – ODAC Co-Coach of the Year

2001
Tasha Plunket – All-ODAC
Keri Piling – All-ODAC
Megan Peters – All-ODAC
Mechelle Huizenga – All-ODAC
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships

2000
Tracy Linsin – All-ODAC
Meghann Rouse – All-ODAC
Katie Drzal – Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winner
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships
Tracy Linsin – IHSA Regional High Point Rider
Tracy Linsin – IHSA Zone Champion
Tracy Linsin – 6th Place at IHSA National Championships

1999
Tracy Linsin – All-ODAC
Meghann Rouse – All-ODAC
Keri Pilling – All-ODAC
Tracy Linsin – Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winner
Tracy Linsin – SWVHJA Medal Finals Winner
National Championship Team Appearance (3rd)

1998
Meghann Rouse – All-ODAC
Tracy Linsin – All-ODAC
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships

1997
Tracy Linsin – All-ODAC
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships

1996
Krista Penny – All-ODAC
Amy Jones – All-ODAC
Pace Leake – All-ODAC
Krista Penny – Oak Ridge Medal Finals Winner
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships
National Championship Team Appearance (3rd)

1995
Krista Penny – All-ODAC
Dani Turner – All-ODAC
Amy Jones – All-ODAC
Finished 2nd at ODAC Championships

1994
Krista Penny – All-ODAC
Janet McBrien – ODAC Coach of the Year

1993
Krista Penny – All-ODAC

1989
Betsee Coleman – All-ODAC

1988
Leign Ann Best – All-ODAC
Fontaine Caldwell – All-ODAC
Team finished 2nd in ODAC Championships

1987
Leigh Ann Best  - All-ODAC
Fontaine Caldwell – All-ODAC
Betsee Coleman – All-ODAC
Team Finished 2nd in ODAC Championships (89 Points)