Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's Track & Field

                   2015 Indoor ODAC Championship - 3/1/2015                    
                       Hosted by: Shenandoah University                        
                                 Landover, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winners + the next fastest times advance to the final
 ODAC Record: $  7.76  2008        Robin Yerkes, Roanoke                       
 Meet Record: #  7.90  2014        Shakira Mills, Virginia Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg               8.02     # 7.90Q  1 
  2 Young, Diana              FR Randolph                8.07       7.95Q  3 
  3 Prempeh, Esther           SR Roanoke                 8.12       8.13Q  2 
  4 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                 8.09       7.97q  3 
  5 Celen, Amber              FR Bridgewater             8.13       8.09q  1 
  6 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes            8.20       8.15q  1 
  7 Lee, Dana                 SO Washington a            8.06       8.18q  2 
  8 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                 8.22       8.22q  2 
  9 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                 8.33       8.25   3 
 10 Marotta, Mary             SR Bridgewater             8.37       8.28   3 
 11 Elliott, Lacey            FR Lynchburg               8.66       8.29   1 
 12 Elliott, Janell           SR Roanoke                 8.70       8.56   2 
 13 Peacock, Alison           FR Washington a            8.61       8.63   2 
 14 Nyagwegwe, Makora         SO Eastern Menn            8.61       8.69   1 
 15 Thomas, Jennifer          JR Guilford                8.94       8.85   3 
 16 Carr, Khadija             SR Guilford                9.21       8.96   1 
 17 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                9.02       8.97   3 
 18 Hargreaves, Brooke        SO Shenandoah              9.25       9.03   1 
 19 Meadows, Alana            SO Shenandoah              9.17       9.07   2 
 20 Stone, Tabitha            FR Randolph               10.25      10.00   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Heat winners + the next fastest times advance to the final
 ODAC Record: $  7.76  2008        Robin Yerkes, Roanoke                       
 Meet Record: #  7.90  2014        Shakira Mills, Virginia Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg               7.90       7.85# 
  2 Young, Diana              FR Randolph                7.95       7.89# 
  3 Celen, Amber              FR Bridgewater             8.09       7.98  
  4 Lee, Dana                 SO Washington a            8.18       8.08  
  5 Prempeh, Esther           SR Roanoke                 8.13       8.14  
  6 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes            8.15       8.19  
  7 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                 7.97       8.23  
  8 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                 8.22       8.25  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 25.31  2008        Robin Yerkes, Roanoke                       
 Meet Record: # 25.31  2008        Robin Yerkes, Roanoke                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Celen, Amber              FR Bridgewater            27.16      26.06   4 
  2 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                26.46      26.09   5 
  3 Lennon, Tiffany           SO Virginia Wes           26.42      26.45   5 
  4 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg              26.76      26.60   5 
  5 Young, Diana              FR Randolph               26.91      26.66   5 
  6 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                26.98      26.68   4 
  7 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                26.86      26.69   5 
  8 Lee, Dana                 SO Washington a           27.40      27.12   4 
  9 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                27.83      27.27   3 
 10 Katterhagen, Jillian      SR Washington a           27.70      27.36   3 
 11 Friberg, Jennifer         SR Washington a           27.92      27.89   3 
 12 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes           27.66      27.92   4  27.916
 13 Helms, Sarah              SR Washington a           27.69      27.92   4  27.918
 14 Prempeh, Esther           SR Roanoke                28.28      27.97   3 
 15 Marotta, Mary             SR Bridgewater            29.94      28.32   2 
 16 Elliott, Lacey            FR Lynchburg              28.83      28.33   3 
 17 Coverton, Alexis          FR Virginia Wes           29.46      29.39   2 
 18 Carr, Khadija             SR Guilford               30.95      30.32   2 
 19 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford               31.08      30.35   1  30.344
 20 Thomas, Jennifer          JR Guilford               30.31      30.35   2  30.347
 21 Miller, Mary Claire       SR Shenandoah             31.45      30.51   1 
 22 Hargreaves, Brooke        SO Shenandoah             31.99      30.81   1 
 23 Meadows, Alana            SO Shenandoah             31.12      31.10   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 56.04  2010        Robin Yerkes, Roanoke                       
 Meet Record: # 58.20  2008        Robin Yerkes, Roanoke                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                59.87      58.31   3 
  2 Fugate, Janey             SR Washington a           60.33      58.83   3 
  3 Daniel, Shakiella         SR Virginia Wes           60.97      59.30   3 
  4 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                60.96      61.01   3 
  5 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                           61.76   1 
  6 Helms, Sarah              SR Washington a           62.38      61.92   3 
  7 Williams, Brittany        FR Eastern Menn           62.52      61.93   3 
  8 MacDougall, Brynn         SO Roanoke                63.43      63.37   2 
  9 Johnson, Fredreyonia      FR Lynchburg              65.33      65.26   2 
 10 Flora, Kate               FR Bridgewater            66.30      65.35   2 
 11 Allen, Shae               SO Lynchburg                         67.28   1 
 12 Miller, Mary Claire       SR Shenandoah             68.73      67.36   2 
 13 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg              67.00      67.41   2 
 14 Sanchez, Blanca           SO Randolph               67.23      68.35   2 
 15 McCreary, Jamie           FR Guilford               77.20      71.74   1 
 16 Brinkerhoff, Ruby         JR Guilford               75.96      75.03   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 2:10.37  2012        Carmen Graves, Roanoke                    
 Meet Record: # 2:16.80  2013        Carmen Graves, Roanoke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chappell-Dick, Hannah     JR Eastern Menn         2:15.07    2:17.37   3 
  2 Hauver, Mary Ellen        FR Bridgewater          2:23.53    2:19.08   3 
  3 Stump, Elizabeth          SR Bridgewater          2:19.81    2:20.19   3 
  4 Coombs, Marissa           FR Virginia Wes         2:21.42    2:21.77   3 
  5 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke              2:20.01    2:24.28   3 
  6 Parker, Erin              SR Bridgewater          2:25.02    2:26.12   3 
  7 Goergen, Johanna          SO Washington a         2:27.07    2:28.70   3 
  8 Mellman, Emily            JR Bridgewater          2:28.36    2:30.57   3 
  9 Crist, Maria              SO Bridgewater          2:33.69    2:31.63   2 
 10 Arnold, Liliana           FR Washington a         2:25.39    2:31.85   3 
 11 Young, Emily              FR Bridgewater          2:31.72    2:33.69   2 
 12 Wilson, Jasmine           JR Virginia Wes         2:41.94    2:35.00   2 
 13 McCreary, Kathryn         SO Washington a         2:31.89    2:37.11   2 
 14 Mann, Sarah               FR Shenandoah           2:38.03    2:44.76   2 
 15 Hess, Madison             FR Shenandoah           2:44.69    2:49.93   2 
 16 Battaglia, Megan          SO Shenandoah           2:49.88    2:59.48   1 
 17 Sims, Amanda              SO Randolph             3:05.42    3:06.91   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 4:56.37  2015        Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite   
 Meet Record: # 5:07.85  2013        Carmen Graves, Roanoke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chappell-Dick, Hannah     JR Eastern Menn         4:56.37    5:18.76   2 
  2 Stump, Elizabeth          SR Bridgewater          5:16.92    5:23.24   2 
  3 McDonald, Makenzie        JR Bridgewater          5:23.84    5:29.80   2 
  4 Paden, Jolee              JR Eastern Menn         5:27.27    5:38.77   2 
  5 Fanney, Sommer            FR Guilford             5:49.72    5:42.54   2 
  6 Latimer, Emily            SO Virginia Wes         5:31.61    5:43.23   2 
  7 Lowe, Gillian             SO Roanoke              5:56.29    5:45.10   2 
  8 Edwards-Henderson, Kyla   FR Virginia Wes         5:45.05    5:47.20   2 
  9 Cullum, Sarah             JR Bridgewater          5:53.98    5:47.31   2 
 10 Cobb, Emily               SR Shenandoah           5:43.63    5:48.20   2 
 11 Mann, Sarah               FR Shenandoah           5:50.12    5:55.59   2 
 12 Ortiz, Lucy               SR Washington a         6:03.52    5:56.46   1 
 13 Hill, Danielle            SO Randolph             5:58.63    6:04.47   1 
 14 Ellis, Sloan              FR Washington a         6:04.32    6:13.25   1 
 15 Cash, Emily               SR Guilford             6:11.87    6:21.96   1 
 16 Battaglia, Megan          SO Shenandoah           6:27.44    6:23.71   1 
 17 Hess, Madison             FR Shenandoah           6:10.25    6:26.46   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 ODAC Record: $  9:55.49  2015        Kat Lehman, Eastern Mennonite            
 Meet Record: # 10:10.61  2001        Casey Smith, Roanoke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Katherine         FR Eastern Menn         9:55.49   10:46.52   2 
  2 Paden, Jolee              JR Eastern Menn        11:09.85   10:53.82   2 
  3 Dalton, Kerri             SO Roanoke             10:57.81   10:55.14   2 
  4 McDonald, Makenzie        JR Bridgewater         11:07.57   10:59.12   2 
  5 Steffen, Rachel           FR Washington a        10:49.20   10:59.28   2 
  6 Wade, Liz                 SR Virginia Wes        10:55.44   11:13.13   2 
  7 Ludtke, Zany              SR Bridgewater         11:04.71   11:17.66   2 
  8 Shrader, Shelby           SO Shenandoah          11:40.98   11:23.27   2 
  9 Barthol, Jennifer         FR Roanoke             11:33.95   11:23.48   2 
 10 Styles, Elizabeth         SR Bridgewater         11:35.55   11:26.99   2 
 11 DeBoer, Nora              FR Roanoke             11:31.87   11:37.99   2 
 12 Delosier, Lyndsie         SR Bridgewater         11:15.43   11:43.55   2 
 13 Fennell, Kenzie           FR Shenandoah          11:43.75   11:45.16   2 
 14 Eldridge, Mary            FR Eastern Menn        11:46.58   11:45.79   2 
 15 Marcotte, Molly Anne      SO Guilford            12:17.73   11:52.46   1 
 16 Quinn, Erin               SO Bridgewater         11:54.15   11:53.15   1 
 17 Legare, Nicole            JR Shenandoah          11:42.54   12:16.97   2 
 18 Reed, Sarah               SR Randolph            13:07.37   12:46.08   1 
 19 Phillips, Emma            JR Virginia Wes        13:01.14   12:55.95   1 
 20 Rankin, Bailey            SO Shenandoah          13:33.46   13:19.20   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 17:06.99  2001        Casey Smith, Roanoke                     
 Meet Record: # 17:45.90  2008        Jessica Shaw, Washington & Lee           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Katherine         FR Eastern Menn        17:43.77   18:48.52  
  2 Wade, Liz                 SR Virginia Wes        19:33.81   18:58.12  
  3 Mackintosh, Casey         SR Washington a        19:35.41   19:03.12  
  4 Dalton, Kerri             SO Roanoke             19:58.38   19:13.81  
  5 Ludtke, Zany              SR Bridgewater         18:43.68   19:20.55  
  6 Solomon, Rachel           JR Washington a        20:06.42   19:39.94  
  7 Styles, Elizabeth         SR Bridgewater         20:00.16   19:48.73  
  8 Bauer, Ellen              FR Roanoke             20:27.40   20:15.79  
  9 Delosier, Lyndsie         SR Bridgewater         19:46.16   20:41.36  
 10 McCarthy, Camille         FR Lynchburg                      21:59.37  
 11 Nadel, Ava                SO Guilford            22:08.45   22:36.19  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winners + the next fastest times advance to the final
 ODAC Record: $  9.13  2009        SaraWitt,MichelleLehman, Roan., East. Men.  
 Meet Record: #  9.34  2013        Courtney Mebane, Virginia Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah              9.41       9.44Q  2 
  2 Katterhagen, Jillian      SR Washington a            9.63       9.53Q  1 
  3 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                 9.64       9.52q  2 
  4 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                 9.63       9.55q  1 
  5 Friberg, Jennifer         SR Washington a           10.12       9.86q  1 
  6 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater             9.77       9.87q  2 
  7 Quarti, Marisa            FR Randolph                9.84       9.97q  1 
  8 Hinton, Kaleigh           FR Washington a           10.24      10.04q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Heat winners + the next fastest times advance to the final
 ODAC Record: $  9.13  2009        SaraWitt,MichelleLehman, Roan., East. Men.  
 Meet Record: #  9.34  2013        Courtney Mebane, Virginia Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah              9.44       9.34# 
  2 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                 9.52       9.38  
  3 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                 9.55       9.48  
  4 Katterhagen, Jillian      SR Washington a            9.53       9.56  
  5 Quarti, Marisa            FR Randolph                9.97       9.77  
  6 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater             9.87       9.79  
  7 Friberg, Jennifer         SR Washington a            9.86       9.80  
  8 Hinton, Kaleigh           FR Washington a           10.04      10.14  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 3:56.25  2014        Roanoke                                   
 Meet Record: # 3:59.58  2013        Roanoke                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                      3:59.22    4:02.99   2 
     1) Mejia, Jessica SR               2) McGovern, Erin JR              
     3) Kinney, Alease JR               4) Janney, Alexis JR              
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            4:08.34    4:05.02   2 
     1) Daniel, Shakiella SR            2) Hughes, Tiana JR               
     3) Coombs, Marissa FR              4) Lennon, Tiffany SO             
  3 Washington and Lee  'A'                           4:11.87    4:05.22   2 
     1) Farroni, Kara SO                2) Helms, Sarah SR                
     3) Hinton, Kaleigh FR              4) Fugate, Janey SR               
  4 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                            4:18.05    4:13.47   2 
     1) Stump, Elizabeth SR             2) Hauver, Mary Ellen FR          
     3) Mellman, Emily JR               4) Parker, Erin SR                
  5 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                            4:17.72    4:14.33   2 
     1) Williams, Brittany FR           2) Brumfield, Chafin JR           
     3) Schirch, Juni JR                4) Chappell-Dick, Hannah JR       
  6 Shenandoah  'A'                                   4:25.03    4:28.61   2 
     1) Mohlmann, Jaclyn SR             2) Shrader, Shelby SO             
     3) Mann, Sarah FR                  4) Cobb, Emily SR                 
  7 Lynchburg  'A'                                               4:32.71   1 
     1) Johnson, Fredreyonia FR         2) Allen, Shae SO                 
     3) Williams, Nicole SO             4) Washington, Aleshia SR         
  8 Guilford  'A'                                     4:45.97    4:55.87   1 
     1) MacDonald, Sydney JR            2) Perera, Pasangi SR             
     3) Cash, Emily SR                  4) Fanney, Sommer FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 ODAC Record: $ 12:28.91  2007        Washington & Lee, Washington & Lee       
 Meet Record: # 12:58.54  2013        Washington & Lee, Washington & Lee       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                           13:28.03   12:37.64# 
     1) Paden, Jolee JR                 2) Brumfield, Chafin JR           
     3) Schirch, Juni JR                4) Chappell-Dick, Hannah JR       
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                           13:13.22   12:38.23# 
     1) Latimer, Emily SO               2) Hughes, Tiana JR               
     3) Edwards-Henderson, Kyla FR      4) Coombs, Marissa FR             
  3 Washington and Lee  'A'                          13:16.97   12:42.88# 
     1) Arnold, Liliana FR              2) Farroni, Kara SO               
     3) Fonvielle, Catherine SO         4) Steffen, Rachel FR             
  4 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                           12:32.18   13:14.45  
     1) Crist, Maria SO                 2) Mellman, Emily JR              
     3) Young, Emily FR                 4) Parker, Erin SR                
  5 Shenandoah  'A'                                  15:14.58   13:36.07  
     1) Legare, Nicole JR               2) Cobb, Emily SR                 
     3) Mohlmann, Jaclyn SR             4) Shrader, Shelby SO             
  6 Roanoke  'A'                                     13:47.58   13:39.36  
     1) Boyles, Megan FR                2) MacDougall, Brynn SO           
     3) Warner, Margot SO               4) DeBoer, Nora FR                
  7 Guilford  'A'                                    14:11.71   13:54.22  
     1) Perera, Pasangi SR              2) MacDonald, Sydney JR           
     3) Marcotte, Molly Anne SO         4) Fanney, Sommer FR              
  8 Randolph  'A'                                               14:39.72  
     1) Dill, Sophia FR                 2) Sanchez, Blanca SO             
     3) Reed, Sarah SR                  4) Hill, Danielle SO              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Height Progression:
 (4'5") 1.35-1.40-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.63...then con't by 3cm
 ODAC Record: $ 1.72m  2000        Vicki Osinga, Lynchburg                     
 Meet Record: # 1.67m  2000        Vicki Osingna, Lynchburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater            1.60m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Rolonda           FR Virginia Wes           1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah             1.64m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kamp, Mary                SR Washington a           1.47m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kleber, Maggie            JR Washington a           1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hoskin, Hannah            FR Washington a           1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Rachel           FR Lynchburg              1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wallace, Allyson          SO Roanoke                1.39m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Flora, Kate               FR Bridgewater            1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Height Progression:
 (6'7") 201-216-231-246-261-276-291-306-316...con't by 10cm
 ODAC Record: $ 3.77m  2002        Laura Rosenberger, Eastern Mennonite        
 Meet Record: # 3.60m  2010        Christina Rhodes, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katterhagen, Jillian      SR Washington a           3.50m      3.46m   11-04.25 
     1.86 2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stanton, Elizabeth        SO Washington a           3.35m      3.36m   11-00.25 
     1.86 2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fiutak, Kaela             SO Washington a           3.05m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     1.86 2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gallagher, KeriAnne       SO Bridgewater            2.90m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     1.86 2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Parker, Erin              SR Bridgewater            2.90m     J2.91m    9-06.50 
     1.86 2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Perdue, Brooke            JR Bridgewater            2.60m      2.61m    8-06.75 
     1.86 2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O    O   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
 ODAC Record: $ 5.63m  2014        Dana Lee, Washington & Lee                  
 Meet Record: # 5.54m  2010        LaCear Hubbard, Lynchburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Dana                 SO Washington a           5.42m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.27m  5.45m  5.37m  5.26m  5.23m  5.25m
  2 Celen, Amber              FR Bridgewater            5.34m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.80m  5.38m  4.40m  5.06m  5.25m  5.09m
  3 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg              5.48m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.30m  5.35m  5.20m  5.26m  5.24m  5.32m
  4 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                5.18m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.14m  4.84m  4.94m  5.15m  4.96m  5.18m
  5 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater            4.80m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.90m  5.00m  5.16m  4.94m  FOUL  4.89m
  6 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                4.90m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.52m  5.10m  5.15m  4.74m  PASS  5.03m
  7 Taylor, Rolonda           FR Virginia Wes           5.08m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  5.14m  4.33m  4.87m  FOUL
  8 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah             5.18m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  4.82m  3.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kittrell, Oksana          FR Eastern Menn           5.05m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.89m  FOUL  5.10m         
 10 Katterhagen, Jillian      SR Washington a           4.98m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.57m  4.88m         
 11 Pitchford, Jordan         SR Bridgewater            4.39m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.72m  4.69m         
 12 Kleber, Maggie            JR Washington a           4.62m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  4.57m  4.53m         
 13 Coverton, Alexis          FR Virginia Wes           4.45m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  FOUL  4.29m         
 14 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg              4.47m      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.10m  4.09m  4.31m         
 -- Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph               4.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
 ODAC Record: $ 11.49m  2012        Jordan Pitchford, Bridgewater              
 Meet Record: # 11.29m  2000        Emily Hollett, Roanoke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater           11.01m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.07m  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lee, Dana                 SO Washington a          10.45m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.20m  10.11m  10.50m  10.06m  10.48m  10.77m
  3 Pitchford, Jordan         SR Bridgewater           10.48m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  9.90m  9.87m  FOUL  10.14m
  4 Kittrell, Oksana          FR Eastern Menn          10.75m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.52m  FOUL  10.55m  10.65m  FOUL  10.66m
  5 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke               10.13m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  FOUL  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  10.40m
  6 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                9.90m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.01m  9.88m  10.04m  10.26m  10.18m  10.38m
  7 Pugh, Ashleigh            JR Bridgewater           10.42m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.07m  9.95m  10.28m  FOUL  10.14m  9.85m
  8 Conley, Megan             SR Bridgewater            9.89m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  9.41m  9.57m  9.83m  9.81m
  9 Clarke, Shanice           JR Lynchburg                         9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.48m  FOUL         
 10 Kleber, Maggie            JR Washington a           9.74m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.25m  9.09m         
 -- Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford               9.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
 ODAC Record: $ 13.36m  1995        Crystal Campbell, Eastern Mennonite        
 Meet Record: # 13.36m  1995        Crystal Campbell, Eastern Mennonite        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Senger, Katelyn           SO Bridgewater           10.33m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.80m  11.23m  11.02m  10.73m  FOUL  10.95m
  2 Yates, Michelle           FR Virginia Wes          11.36m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.91m  11.22m  10.64m  11.19m  10.95m  11.07m
  3 Alfaro, Kim               JR Lynchburg             12.94m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.74m  10.65m  10.32m  10.80m  10.81m  10.55m
  4 McGrady, Danyelle         SO Shenandoah            10.51m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      9.81m  10.09m  FOUL  10.33m  9.90m  10.64m
  5 Combs, Alaina             FR Shenandoah            10.22m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.30m  9.41m  9.27m  9.78m  9.64m  FOUL
  6 Defrancesco, Alex         JR Lynchburg              9.98m      9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  8.96m  9.67m  9.14m  9.42m  FOUL
  7 Benfield, Becca           SO Guilford               9.41m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      8.92m  9.36m  9.59m  8.72m  9.20m  9.32m
  8 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah             9.85m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Ashley            SR Lynchburg              9.59m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Mewhinney, Andrea         JR Randolph               9.20m      9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  8.45m  8.79m           
 11 Arfuso, Melanie           FR Shenandoah             8.59m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.45m  8.56m  8.53m         
 12 Burns, Nikki              SO Virginia Wes           8.99m      8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.44m  7.82m  8.30m         
 13 Jackson, Janea            SO Randolph               9.97m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  8.28m  8.05m         
 14 Adair, Laura              SO Guilford               7.17m      8.00m   26-03.00 
      6.99m  6.56m  8.00m         
 15 Jones, Ajiah              SO Guilford               7.75m      7.66m   25-01.75 
      6.99m  7.21m  7.66m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to the finals
 ODAC Record: $ 16.18m  2015        Kim Alfaro, Lynchburg                      
 Meet Record: # 15.98m  2011        Whitney Fitzwater, Roanoke                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bane, Alyssa              SR Eastern Menn          13.11m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.12m  FOUL  13.93m  13.11m
  2 Thomas, Ashley            SR Lynchburg             13.76m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
  3 Alfaro, Kim               JR Lynchburg             16.18m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  12.57m  FOUL  13.41m
  4 Aldrich, Audra            SR Roanoke               12.78m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.14m  12.74m  13.03m  12.78m  13.25m  12.24m
  5 Senger, Katelyn           SO Bridgewater           14.52m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      11.99m  12.25m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McGrady, Danyelle         SO Shenandoah            13.13m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson, Janea            SO Randolph              12.06m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.24m  12.46m  12.53m  FOUL
  8 Defrancesco, Alex         JR Lynchburg             12.36m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Combs, Alaina             FR Shenandoah            10.14m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.53m  FOUL  11.29m         
 10 Smith, Morgan             FR Shenandoah            10.27m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  10.96m  FOUL         
 11 Benfield, Becca           SO Guilford               9.67m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  9.29m  10.50m         
 12 Mewhinney, Andrea         JR Randolph              11.51m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Yates, Michelle           FR Virginia Wes          10.78m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  9.87m  FOUL         
 14 Adair, Laura              SO Guilford               8.20m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      6.80m  9.06m  8.66m         
 15 Arfuso, Melanie           FR Shenandoah             9.03m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  8.94m  8.61m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater (Va.)          116        2) Washington and Lee         82   
    3) Roanoke                     80        4) Eastern Mennonite          78   
    5) Virginia Wesleyan           59        6) Lynchburg                  41   
    7) Shenandoah                  26        8) Randolph                   12   
    9) Guilford                     2