Women's Track & Field

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2015 12:22 AM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/8/2015                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center --  Newport News, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive               7.77q 
  2 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                   8.22  
  3 King, Ayanna              FR Mount Olive               8.27  
  4 Thomas, Jennifer          JR Guilford                  8.97  
  5 Hargreaves, Brooke        SO Shenandoah                9.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fraenk, Emmy                 G Track                   8.10  
  2 Tennessee, Dallas         FR Richard Blan              8.25  
  3 Adeshola, Atinuke         FR Psu-Harrisbu              8.60  
  4 Carr, Khadija             SR Guilford                  9.22  
  5 Jones, Ajiah              SO Guilford                 10.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        JR Norfolk Stat              7.92q 
  2 Russell, Shamara          SO Virginia Sta              8.09q 
  3 van Dijk, Chelsea         SO Mount Olive               8.16  
  4 Beaudoin, Chanel          FR Salisbury                 8.18  
  5 Abus-Salaam, Aharon       SO Towson                    8.23  
  6 Brinkerhoff, Ruby         JR Guilford                  9.93  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   7.78q 
  2 Korkoya, Harrisa          FR Virginia Sta              8.09  
  3 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes              8.23  
  4 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                  9.02  
  5 Stone, Tabitha            FR Randolph                 10.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Mykael             JR Virginia Sta              7.95q 
  2 Ford, Javonna                G Track                   8.21  
  3 Thomas, Deanna            JR Virginia Sta              8.26  
  4 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury                 8.40  
  5 Quarti, Marisa            FR Randolph                  8.55  
  6 Fink, Elissa              FR Christopher               8.73  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     JR Hampton                   7.84q 
  2 Okon, Brittany            SO District of               8.04  
  3 Korr, Jasmine             SO Towson                    8.20q 
  4 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat              8.20  
  5 Larger, Kelsey            JR Salisbury                 8.51  
  6 Murray, Imani             SO Unattached                9.05  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                    7.74q 
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle         FR Hampton                   8.15q 
  3 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                   8.33  
  4 Elliott, Lacey            FR Lynchburg                 8.66  
  5 Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph                  8.91  
  6 Bailey, Mickell           FR Howard CC                 8.94  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Tia               FR Richard Blan              7.98  
  2 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                   8.09  
  3 Ford, Jasmine             FR Christopher               8.50  
  4 Maue, Victoria            SO Catholic                  8.56  
 -- Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached                  FS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Torie         SR Norfolk Stat              7.80q 
  2 Kittrell, Breyuana        SR Barton                    8.11  
  3 Moore, Janel              FR Mary Washing              8.20  
  4 Gaines, Brittany          FR Christopher               8.74  
  5 Holzhauser, Danielle      SO Mary Washing              8.90  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                7.72q 
  2 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   8.15q 
  3 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of               8.36  
  4 Williford, Tameeka        FR Barton                    8.57  
  5 Woodley, Arianna          FR Salisbury                 8.63  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                7.60q 
  2 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                   8.28  
  3 Carter, Rashauna          FR Christopher               8.49  
  4 Nguyen, Alexis               Track Seriou              8.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     JR Hampton                   7.71  
  2 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        JR Norfolk Stat              7.80  
  3 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   8.01  
  4 Snipes, Gabrielle         FR Hampton                   8.17  
 -- Cunningham, Torie         SR Norfolk Stat                FS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                7.42  
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                7.64  
  3 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                    7.64  
  4 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive               7.77  
  5 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   7.81  
  6 Dixon, Mykael             JR Virginia Sta              8.02  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spencer, Jessy            FR Randolph                 31.36  
  2 Harris, Sharese           FR Methodist                33.60  
  3 Stone, Tabitha            FR Randolph                 35.79  
Section  2  
  1 McCreary, Jamie           FR Guilford                 31.89  
  2 Herman, Amani             FR Methodist                32.02  
  3 Brinkerhoff, Ruby         JR Guilford                 32.75  
Section  3  
  1 Fink, Elissa              FR Christopher              29.08  
  2 Rampey, Courtney          JR Mary Washing             30.98  
  3 Carr, Khadija             SR Guilford                 31.12  
  4 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                 31.17  
  5 Thomas, Jennifer          JR Guilford                 31.86  
Section  4  
  1 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg                28.66  
  2 Smith, Shona              SO Christopher              28.74  
  3 Gaines, Brittany          FR Christopher              29.17  
  4 Sanchez, Blanca           SO Randolph                 30.57  
Section  5  
  1 Tennessee, Dallas         FR Richard Blan             27.60  
  2 Carter, Rashauna          FR Christopher              28.21  
  3 Derse, Emily              JR Mary Washing             28.92  
  4 Adeshola, Atinuke         FR Psu-Harrisbu             29.23  
  5 Coverton, Alexis          FR Virginia Wes             29.62  
  6 Williford, Tameeka        FR Barton                   29.89  
Section  6  
  1 Cook, Zoey                SR Barton                   28.07  
  2 Fletcher, Kristin         SO Methodist                28.13  
  3 Green, Makiah             SO Salisbury                28.93  
  4 Woodley, Arianna          FR Salisbury                29.10  
  5 Kent, Alexis              SO Salisbury                29.89  
  6 Murray, Imani             SO Unattached               30.75  
Section  7  
  1 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury                27.55  
  2 Larger, Kelsey            JR Salisbury                27.71  
  3 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes             27.81  
  4 Young, Tikycia            SR Barton                   28.36  
  5 Mebane, Courtney          NA Unat-Virgini             28.45  
  6 Elliott, Lacey            FR Lynchburg                28.83  
Section  8  
  1 Robinson, Alexandria      JR Barton                   26.92  
  2 Gould, Katlin             SO Psu-Harrisbu             27.34  
  3 Ford, Jasmine             FR Christopher              28.30  
  4 MacDougall, Brynn         SO Roanoke                  28.38  
  5 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of              28.60  
Section  9  
  1 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                  27.83  
  2 Korr, Jasmine             SO Towson                   27.83  
  3 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher              28.07  
  4 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher              28.12  
  5 Johnson, Fredreyonia      FR Lynchburg                28.83  
Section  10  
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher              26.78  
  2 Beaudoin, Chanel          FR Salisbury                26.81  
  3 Lee, Iman                 SO VCU                      27.73  
  4 Holmes, Tia               FR Richard Blan             27.91  
  5 Manning, Natalie          FR Louisburg Co             28.72  
  6 King, Ayanna              FR Mount Olive              29.32  
Section  11  
  1 Lennon, Tiffany           SO Virginia Wes             26.92  
  2 Okon, Brittany            SO District of              27.11  
  3 Young, Diana              FR Randolph                 27.19  
  4 Harper, Amani             SR VCU                      27.24  
  5 Klosterman, Laura         SO William and              27.88  
Section  12  
  1 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                  26.46  
  2 Love, Karissa             SO Christopher              26.60  
  3 Shields, Brittany         FR Towson                   26.72  
  4 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                  27.24  
  5 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of              27.62  
  6 Bailey, Taunysha          FR VCU                      28.20  
Section  13  
  1 Kittrell, Breyuana        SR Barton                   26.20  
  2 Wright, Marlena           SO District of              26.99  
  3 Baker, Christina          JR District of              27.16  
  4 Destry, Jessica           FR William and              28.88  
Section  14  
  1 Williams, Alisha          SO Virginia Sta             26.05  
  2 Moseley, Alexandria       FR Virginia Sta             26.18  
  3 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                  26.86  
  4 van Dijk, Chelsea         SO Mount Olive              27.40  
  5 Nottingham, Kirsten       SO George Washi             29.10  
Section  15  
  1 Brock, Faith                 Unattached               25.94  
  2 Benjamin, Jerily          JR District of              26.42  
  3 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive              26.43  
  4 Vaughan, Jazmine          JR Norfolk Stat             26.68  
  5 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SR Norfolk Stat             26.92  
  6 Korkoya, Harrisa          FR Virginia Sta             27.40  
Section  16  
  1 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                   24.66  
  2 Grant, Simone             JR District of              25.27  
  3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     JR Hampton                  26.01  
  4 Dixon, Mykael             JR Virginia Sta             26.47  
  5 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg                26.76  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rampey, Courtney          JR Mary Washing           1:10.25  
  2 Osibodu, Rosaline         FR Psu-Harrisbu           1:10.89  
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         JR Guilford               1:11.48  
  4 Brown, Allisyn            FR Psu-Harrisbu           1:12.75  
  5 McCreary, Jamie           FR Guilford               1:17.29  
Section  2  
  1 Marrinan, Jane            JR Catholic               1:06.25  
  2 Sanchez, Blanca           SO Randolph               1:09.02  
  3 Holzhauser, Danielle      SO Mary Washing           1:10.20  
  4 Williford, Tameeka        FR Barton                 1:12.60  
  5 White, Tamara             FR Roanoke                1:13.16  
Section  3  
  1 Snyder, Lauren            JR Salisbury              1:02.66  
  2 Green, Makiah             SO Salisbury              1:05.11  
  3 Reed, Kristin             FR Methodist              1:06.74  
  4 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg              1:07.00  
  5 Fitzgerald, Colleen       FR George Washi           1:07.08  
  6 Richards, Abigail         SO Salisbury              1:08.61  
Section  4  
  1 Fletcher, Kristin         SO Methodist              1:04.61  
  2 Venesina, Emily           FR Flagler                1:05.09  
  3 Johnson, Fredreyonia      FR Lynchburg              1:05.33  
  4 Derse, Emily              JR Mary Washing           1:05.77  
  5 McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta           1:07.25  
Section  5  
  1 Baker, Christina          JR District of            1:03.05  
  2 MacDougall, Brynn         SO Roanoke                1:03.43  
  3 Berg, Mary Beth           JR William and            1:04.98  
Section  6  
  1 Harrington, Claire        SR Mary Washing           1:02.91  
  2 Craib, Savannah           SO William and            1:03.94  
  3 Gould, Katlin             SO Psu-Harrisbu           1:04.44  
  4 Briscoe, Tnaja            SO Virginia Sta           1:04.49  
Section  7  
  1 Kittrell, Breyuana        SR Barton                 1:01.48  
  2 Lee, Iman                 SO VCU                    1:02.25  
  3 Hughes, Tiana             JR Virginia Wes           1:02.72  
  4 Amo-Mensah, Eva           JR Barton                 1:02.72  
  5 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah             1:03.83  
Section  8  
  1 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                1:00.96  
  2 Young, Diana              FR Randolph               1:01.22  
  3 Richardson, Leah          SO Christopher            1:01.40  
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher            1:01.74  
  5 Figalora, Allyson         SO Towson                 1:01.92  
Section  9  
  1 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                  59.87  
  2 van Dijk, Chelsea         SO Mount Olive            1:00.25  
  3 Daniel, Shakiella         SR Virginia Wes           1:00.97  
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher            1:01.02  
  5 Love, Karissa             SO Christopher            1:01.68  
Section  10  
  1 Moseley, Alexandria       FR Virginia Sta             58.27  
  2 Williams, Alisha          SO Virginia Sta             59.59  
  3 Dolgoff, Ashley           SO Howard CC                59.80  
  4 Robinson, Alexandria      JR Barton                 1:00.16  
  5 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive            1:00.73  
  6 Bailey, Taunysha          FR VCU                    1:06.45  
Section  11  
  1 Grant, Simone             JR District of              58.48  
  2 Moore, Maya               JR Hampton                  58.67  
  3 Benjamin, Jerily          JR District of              58.84  
  4 Charles, Ericka           SR Speed Factor             59.51  
  5 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                1:01.01  
  6 Wright, Marlena           SO District of            1:01.74  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hess, Madison             FR Shenandoah             2:44.69  
  2 Beavers, Kayla            SR Methodist              2:47.78  
  3 Castellen, Elizabeth      SO Catholic               2:52.91  
  4 Haden, Caroline           SO Howard CC              2:54.47  
  5 Battaglia, Megan          SO Shenandoah             2:55.78  
  6 Sims, Amanda              SO Randolph               3:05.42  
  7 Petty, Gabrielle          SO Howard CC              3:07.32  
Section  2  
  1 Chominsky, Becky          FR Catholic               2:34.90  
  2 Warner, Margot            SO Roanoke                2:39.74  
  3 Wilson, Jasmine           JR Virginia Wes           2:41.94  
  4 McNulty, Erin             FR Catholic               2:43.90  
  5 Navarro, Brianna          JR Catholic               2:44.98  
  6 Gallagher, Meagan         JR Lynchburg              2:45.50  
Section  3  
  1 Mais, Kimoy               SR District of            2:30.22  
  2 Bidle, Stephanie          SO Salisbury              2:35.59  
  3 Lindie, Nicole            FR Psu-Harrisbu           2:38.03  
  4 Zaccaria, Anna            SO George Washi           2:40.22  
  5 Young, Tikycia            SR Barton                 2:44.52  
  6 Hernandez, Laura          FR Psu-Harrisbu           2:47.04  
  7 Hill, Danielle            SO Randolph               2:54.63  
  8 Dill, Sophia              FR Randolph               2:54.99  
Section  4  
  1 Tregoning, Delaney        SO Salisbury              2:33.22  
  2 Zeller, Kirsten           SO George Washi           2:35.96  
  3 Bridges, Julia            FR Mount Olive            2:37.51  
  4 Bader, Marin              FR Mary Washing           2:38.34  
  5 Patterson, Amanda         JR Mary Washing           2:38.64  
  6 Boyle, Colleen            JR Mary Washing           2:39.33  
  7 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru           2:39.85  
  8 Bason, Ashley             FR Towson                 2:52.44  
  9 Cotman, Paris             JR Virginia Sta           2:56.44  
Section  5  
  1 Gabor, Malone             FR George Washi           2:31.06  
  2 Tabackman, Alexa          JR Christopher            2:31.76  
  3 Jones, Jamicia            JR Barton                 2:32.55  
  4 Mazer, Jacqueline         JR Towson                 2:33.15  
  5 Farnsley, Rebecca         FR Mount Olive            2:35.05  
  6 Kearse, Courtney          SO Norfolk Stat           2:35.30  
  7 Kollar, Kelsey            JR Towson                 2:36.60  
  8 Carter, Kelsey            SR Mary Washing           2:36.81  
  9 Heymach, Danielle         FR Mount Olive            2:44.86  
Section  6  
  1 Stewart, Briana           SO Christopher            2:27.38  
  2 Bullen, Hannah            FR Christopher            2:29.08  
  3 Parent, Victoria          SO Mary Washing           2:30.84  
  4 Manning, Natalie          FR Louisburg Co           2:31.08  
  5 Schafer, Erin             FR Richmond               2:32.39  
  6 Slyer, Graciela           JR Christopher            2:33.71  
  7 Cobb, Emily               SR Shenandoah             2:37.11  
  8 Mann, Sarah               FR Shenandoah             2:38.03  
  9 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        FR Christopher            2:38.57  
Section  7  
  1 Murray, Kaylor            JR Hampton                2:24.90  
  2 Barbour, Cimone           SR Barton                 2:27.56  
  3 Cadeau, Christeline       SO Virginia Sta           2:27.75  
  4 Hammer, Felicia           JR William and            2:27.89  
  5 Lewis, Rachel             FR Mary Washing           2:28.07  
  6 Regan, Kylie              FR Richmond               2:28.47  
  7 Henry, Bailee             SO Mount Olive            2:29.98  
  8 Anderson, Ashley          FR William and            2:33.03  
  9 Garratt, Sarah            JR William and            2:33.14  
Section  8  
  1 Harrington, Logan         SO Unattached             2:19.10  
  2 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       SR Virginia Sta           2:19.24  
  3 Heinicke, Kaelyn          FR Richmond               2:20.61  
  4 Kheir, Fawzia             JR Norfolk Stat           2:20.86  
  5 Ledgett, McCall           SO William and            2:25.65  
  6 Eaves, Niema              SR VCU                    2:26.57  
  7 Graber, Emily             SR Richmond               2:30.27  
  8 Fraenk, Emmy                 G Track                2:33.82  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor, Hannah            FR VCU                    5:52.39  
  2 Schlegel, Erin            JR Catholic               5:56.93  
  3 Haden, Caroline           SO Howard CC              6:00.76  
  4 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       SR Virginia Sta           6:01.10  
  5 Cadeau, Christeline       SO Virginia Sta           6:01.59  
  6 Beavers, Kayla            SR Methodist              6:07.84  
  7 Hess, Madison             FR Shenandoah             6:10.25  
  8 Cash, Emily               SR Guilford               6:14.41  
  9 Dill, Sophia              FR Randolph               6:17.18  
 10 Battaglia, Megan          SO Shenandoah             6:27.44  
 11 Cotman, Paris             JR Virginia Sta           6:36.83  
 12 Sims, Amanda              SO Randolph               7:00.64  
 13 Rama, Taylor              SO Randolph               7:28.94  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Emily            FR Towson                 5:44.74  
  2 Hartman, Laura            JR Salisbury              5:47.65  
  3 Edwards-Henderson, Kyla   FR Virginia Wes           5:49.12  
  4 Fanney, Sommer            FR Guilford               5:49.72  
  5 Andreola, Lauren          SR Barton                 5:52.90  
  6 Greer, Katey              FR Louisburg Co           5:53.93  
  7 Schwartz, Alison          FR Salisbury              5:55.62  
  8 Hill, Danielle            SO Randolph               5:58.63  
  9 McNulty, Erin             FR Catholic               6:00.80  
 10 Boyles, Megan             FR Roanoke                6:01.48  
 11 Mansini, Taylor           FR Christopher            6:03.05  
 12 Yoho, Lauren              SR Barton                 6:07.45  
 13 Harding, Sarah            FR Flagler                6:13.92  
 14 Bauerle, Melissa          JR Roanoke                6:21.94  
 15 Figueroa, Anaelia         FR Mount Olive            6:24.51  
Section  3  
  1 Latimer, Emily            SO Virginia Wes           5:33.65  
  2 DeBoer, Nora              FR Roanoke                5:34.57  
  3 Bader, Marin              FR Mary Washing           5:37.59  
  4 Bishop, Katie             JR George Washi           5:37.86  
  5 Quintero, Mariah          FR Louisburg Co           5:38.87  
  6 McMillan, Owen            SR Mary Washing           5:40.31  
  7 Cobb, Emily               SR Shenandoah             5:43.63  
  8 Park, Samantha            JR Mary Washing           5:44.93  
  9 Patterson, Amanda         JR Mary Washing           5:46.09  
 10 Halvorson, Erica          SR George Washi           5:47.75  
 11 Mann, Sarah               FR Shenandoah             5:50.12  
 12 Nantz, Taylor             FR Salisbury              5:50.88  
 13 Gunnels, Aubrey           SR George Washi           5:51.11  
 14 van Emmerik, Kate         FR Christopher            5:57.62  
 15 Roca, Andrea              SR Barton                 6:16.79  
Section  4  
  1 Valentine, Kelsey         SO Mount Olive            5:25.14  
  2 North, Ariana             SO George Washi           5:25.82  
  3 Henry, Bailee             SO Mount Olive            5:27.40  
  4 Schafer, Erin             FR Richmond               5:27.48  
  5 Lane, Jessica             FR Salisbury              5:27.85  
  6 Rodriguez, Lauren         FR Flagler                5:31.90  
  7 Ramirez, Hanna            FR Flagler                5:32.02  
  8 Dalton, Kerri             SO Roanoke                5:33.60  
  9 Vanagas, Michelle         SO Towson                 5:35.09  
 10 Slyer, Graciela           JR Christopher            5:40.72  
 11 Boyle, Colleen            JR Mary Washing           5:43.24  
 12 Cuddington, Heather       SO Barton                 5:47.13  
 13 Mund, Sara                FR Flagler                5:48.69  
 14 Del Real, Angelica        SR Barton                 5:57.89  
Section  5  
  1 Ruskan, Marisa            SO Richmond               5:03.07  
  2 T'Kint, Lauren            FR George Washi           5:04.43  
  3 Gordon, Audrey            FR William and            5:09.35  
  4 Heinicke, Kaelyn          FR Richmond               5:15.87  
  5 Bailey, Kelly             JR Richmond               5:16.90  
  6 Coombs, Marissa           FR Virginia Wes           5:17.29  
  7 Graber, Emily             SR Richmond               5:17.67  
  8 Holleran, Courtney        FR VCU                    5:20.30  
  9 DiBiaso, Miranda          FR George Washi           5:20.68  
 10 Cromwell, Lydia           JR Christopher            5:25.08  
 11 Delacruz, Amanda          SO Hampton                5:25.18  
 12 Bullen, Hannah            FR Christopher            5:28.00  
 13 Braney, Lauren            JR Mary Washing           5:34.33  
 14 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru           5:34.97  
 15 Kiptoo, Sharon            SO Hampton                5:36.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shrader, Shelby           SO Shenandoah            11:40.98  
  2 Cuddington, Heather       SO Barton                11:43.69  
  3 Fennell, Kenzie           FR Shenandoah            11:49.88  
  4 Legare, Nicole            JR Shenandoah            12:04.37  
  5 Lowe, Gillian             SO Roanoke               12:09.41  
  6 Cline, Hannah             SR Roanoke               12:21.67  
  7 Figueroa, Anaelia         FR Mount Olive           12:49.50  
  8 Phillips, Emma            JR Virginia Wes          13:01.14  
  9 Rankin, Bailey            SO Shenandoah            13:33.46  
Section  2  
  1 Hanley, Tara              JR Richmond              10:27.10  
  2 Valentine, Kelsey         SO Mount Olive           10:55.85  
  3 Webb, Rachel              JR Norfolk Stat          10:59.22  
  4 Steinman, Anna            SR Unattached            11:06.86  
  5 Brooks, Claire            SO Roanoke               11:07.33  
  6 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru          11:07.79  
  7 Shaw, Emily               JR Mount Olive           11:15.42  
  8 Cook, Colleen             FR Towson                11:15.75  
  9 Wittich, Maddie           SO Richmond              11:17.41  
 10 Bringewatt, Rachel        FR Richmond              11:22.81  
 11 Corts, Deanna             SO Christopher           11:28.50  
 12 Kiptoo, Sharon            SO Hampton               11:30.34  
 13 Quintero, Mariah          FR Louisburg Co          11:31.25  
 14 Barthol, Jennifer         FR Roanoke               11:33.95  
 15 Cohen, Karen              JR Towson                11:57.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rowe, Hannah              SR George Washi          17:27.41  
  2 Young, Natalie            SO Mary Washing          17:48.99  
  3 Frenchik, Stephanie          Bdp Elite             17:55.10  
  4 Rinehardt, Octavia           Bdp Elite             17:55.27  
  5 Porter, Macaulay          SO George Washi          18:18.11  
  6 Bryceland, Shelby            Bdp Elite             18:43.97  
  7 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru          18:59.88  
  8 Mulroy, Meghan            JR William and           19:13.97  
  9 Rhodes, Nici                 Road Runner           19:30.79  
 10 Wade, Liz                 SR Virginia Wes          19:33.81  
 11 Shaw, Emily               JR Mount Olive           19:51.70  
 12 Marcotte, Molly Anne      SO Guilford              20:21.58  
 13 Bauer, Ellen              FR Roanoke               20:27.40  
 14 Nadel, Ava                SO Guilford              22:49.06  
 -- Perera, Pasangi           SR Guilford                   DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher               9.15q 
  2 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   9.37q 
  3 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                   9.75  
  4 Richards, Abigail         SO Salisbury                 9.76  
  5 DeFalco, Kaila            SR Catholic                 11.34  
  6 Fink, Elissa              FR Christopher              11.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher               9.61q 
  2 Williams, Katelynn        JR Towson                    9.64  
  3 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                   9.79  
  4 Ayinde, Fatimat           SO Hampton                  10.02  
  5 Holzhauser, Danielle      SO Mary Washing             10.79  
  6 Ratliff, Bailey           SO Mary Washing             10.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughan, Jazmine          JR Norfolk Stat              8.74q 
  2 Shields, Brittany         FR Towson                    9.37q 
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher               9.60q 
  4 Ranly, Anna               JR Towson                   10.20  
  5 Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta             10.27  
  6 Spencer, Jessy            FR Randolph                 10.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat              9.11q 
  2 Thomas, Deanna            JR Virginia Sta              9.60q 
  3 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of              10.27  
  4 Cummings, Emily           FR Catholic                 11.85  
 -- McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta               DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                8.63q 
  2 Montague, Liz             FR Richmond                  9.34q 
  3 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher               9.67  
  4 Quarti, Marisa            FR Randolph                  9.84  
  5 Russell, Danielle         SR Towson                    9.85  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                8.66q 
  2 Destry, Jessica           FR William and               9.39q 
  3 Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                    9.91  
  4 Cook, Zoey                SR Barton                   10.10  
  5 Mason-Sharma, Liberty     FR George Washi             10.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vaughan, Jazmine          JR Norfolk Stat              8.79  
  2 Montague, Liz             FR Richmond                  9.20  
  3 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   9.31  
  4 Destry, Jessica           FR William and               9.39  
 -- Shields, Brittany         FR Towson                     DNF  
 -- Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat                DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                8.47  
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                8.56  
  3 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher               9.26  
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher               9.40  
  5 Thomas, Deanna            JR Virginia Sta              9.58  
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher               9.62  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Guilford                                            4:51.65  
     1) Cash, Emily SR                  2) Fanney, Sommer FR              
     3) MacDonald, Sydney JR            4) Perera, Pasangi SR             
 -- Shenandoah  'B'                                    x4:59.70  
     1) Legare, Nicole JR               2) Fennell, Kenzie FR             
     3) Hess, Madison FR                4) Hargreaves, Brooke SO          
Section  3  
  1 Barton                                              4:01.38  
     1) Barbour, Cimone SR              2) Robinson, Alexandria JR        
     3) Rodriguez, Zorayda SR           4) Kittrell, Breyuana SR          
  2 Christopher Newport University                      4:11.16  
     1) Love, Karissa SO                2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn FR          
     3) Westerholm, Jennifer JR         4) Ezenwa, Enuma SR               
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                   4:12.36  
     1) Daniel, Shakiella SR            2) Hughes, Tiana JR               
     3) Coombs, Marissa FR              4) Lennon, Tiffany SO             
  4 Shenandoah                                          4:25.03  
     1) Mohlmann, Jaclyn SR             2) Mann, Sarah FR                 
     3) Shrader, Shelby SO              4) Cobb, Emily SR                 
 -- Christopher Newport University  'B'                x4:25.31  
     1) Ford, Jasmine FR                2) Gaines, Brittany FR            
     3) Smith, Shona SO                 4) Sutton, Briana FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mary Washington                                    12:52.02  
     1) Lewis, Rachel FR                2) Moore, Janel FR                
     3) Parent, Victoria SO             4) Braney, Lauren JR              
  2 Flagler                                            13:25.60  
     1) Ramirez, Hanna FR               2) Venesina, Emily FR             
     3)                                 4) Mund, Sara FR                  
  3 Roanoke                                            13:47.58  
     1) Barthol, Jennifer FR            2) Bauerle, Melissa JR            
     3) Boyles, Megan FR                4) Brooks, Claire SO              
  4 Mount Olive                                        13:54.57  
     1) Heymach, Danielle FR            2) Bridges, Julia FR              
     3) Henry, Bailee SO                4) Farnsley, Rebecca FR           
 -- Roanoke  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Spence, Whitney SR              2) Warner, Margot SO              
     3) Ashley, Caitlin SO              4) Dalton, Kerri SO               
 -- Flagler  'B'                                      x14:16.15  
     1) Nelson, Rachel FR               2) Fassnidge, Jessica FR          
     3) Fernandez, Cassandra FR         4) Harding, Sarah FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.34m by 5cm to 1.59m, then by 3cm
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hayes, Brianna            FR Norfolk Stat             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 McGowan, Meghan           SO Salisbury                1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Meyer, Meredith           SO William and              1.59m    5-02.50 
  4 Keller, Michelle          JR Towson                   1.54m    5-00.50 
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher              1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Settle, Ma'Kira           FR Mount Olive              1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                  1.54m    5-00.50 
  8 Ranly, Anna               JR Towson                   1.54m    5-00.50 
  9 Sutton, Briana            FR Christopher              1.54m    5-00.50 
 10 Ratliff, Bailey           SO Mary Washing             1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher              1.49m    4-10.50 
 12 Isabell, Kaitlin          FR Salisbury                1.49m    4-10.50 
 13 Harper, Amani             SR VCU                      1.49m    4-10.50 
 13 Taylor, Rolonda           FR Virginia Wes             1.49m    4-10.50 
 15 Riffle, Shania            FR Mount Olive              1.49m    4-10.50 
 16 Timko, Sarah              SO Richmond                 1.49m    4-10.50 
 17 Seymour, Jacqueline       FR Salisbury                1.44m    4-08.75 
 17 Taylor, Stephanie         JR Catholic                 1.44m    4-08.75 
 19 Tregoning, Delaney        SO Salisbury                1.44m    4-08.75 
 20 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher              1.39m    4-06.75 
 20 Laszakovitis, Juliana     JR Mary Washing             1.39m    4-06.75 
 20 Wallace, Allyson          SO Roanoke                  1.39m    4-06.75 
 23 Cummings, Emily           FR Catholic                 1.39m    4-06.75 
 24 Wilson, Bethany           FR Mary Washing             1.34m    4-04.75 
 24 Brown, Lexi               FR Mary Washing             1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta                NH            
 -- Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                      NH            
 -- McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn          SR Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Harrington, Claire        SR Mary Washing             3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Crafford, Elizabeth       SR William and              3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Hautamaa, Stephanie       FR Davidson                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Taylor, Sarah             SO Salisbury                3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Davis, Tiara              SR Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Baxter, Tasia             FR Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Waldron, Emily            FR Towson                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Gould, Katlin             SO Psu-Harrisbu             3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Comstock, Megan           FR Davidson                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Myles, Te'Shaibrah        SO Norfolk Stat             3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Shelton, Alexis           FR William and              3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Kammerer, Kathleen        SO Salisbury                2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Johnson, Tess             SO Salisbury                2.75m    9-00.25 
 15 Privott-Yeiser, Johari    FR Hampton                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 16 Price-Cleare, Shameeka    FR Norfolk Stat             2.60m    8-06.25 
 17 Ellen, Amanda             FR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
 17 Crist, Sierra             JR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
 19 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 20 Rossini, Rayna            SO Christopher              2.45m    8-00.50 
 21 Deale, Caroline           SO Mary Washing             2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Peters, Jennifer          FR Psu-Harrisbu                NH            
 -- mcdaniel, Erin            SR over the top                NH            
 -- Jones, D'Aysa             FR VCU                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher              4.61m   15-01.50 
  2 Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph                 4.59m   15-00.75 
  3 Sutton, Briana            FR Christopher              4.52m   14-10.00 
  4 McAlonan, Eileen          FR Catholic                 4.44m   14-07.00 
  5 Coverton, Alexis          FR Virginia Wes             4.43m   14-06.50 
  6 Woodley, Arianna          FR Salisbury                4.32m   14-02.25 
  7 Osibodu, Rosaline         FR Psu-Harrisbu             4.24m   13-11.00 
  8 Smith, Shona              SO Christopher              4.23m   13-10.50 
  9 McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta             4.20m   13-09.50 
  9 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                 4.20m   13-09.50 
 11 Maue, Victoria            SO Catholic                 4.19m   13-09.00 
 12 Gaines, Brittany          FR Christopher              3.98m   13-00.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Holmes, Tia               FR Richard Blan             5.14m   16-10.50 
  2 Taylor, Rolonda           FR Virginia Wes             5.08m   16-08.00 
  3 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher              5.07m   16-07.75 
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher              4.92m   16-01.75 
  5 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                  4.90m   16-01.00 
  6 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher              4.88m   16-00.25 
  7 Ranly, Anna               JR Towson                   4.71m   15-05.50 
  8 Watkins, Jordan           JR Mary Washing             4.60m   15-01.25 
  9 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher              4.56m   14-11.50 
 10 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury                4.53m   14-10.50 
 11 Call, Mackenzie           FR Mount Olive              4.50m   14-09.25 
 12 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg                4.47m   14-08.00 
Flight  3  
  1 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                  5.16m   16-11.25 
  2 Pierre, Vanessa           SR Towson                   5.04m   16-06.50 
  3 Jackson, Ashley           SO Salisbury                5.03m   16-06.00 
  4 Briscoe, Tnaja            SO Virginia Sta             4.98m   16-04.25 
  5 Pinckney, Lindsay         JR Towson                   4.96m   16-03.25 
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah               4.90m   16-01.00 
  7 Harper, Amani             SR VCU                      4.88m   16-00.25 
  8 Philbrick, Susannah       SO William and              4.84m   15-10.50 
  9 Jones, Kanesha            SR Mount Olive              4.76m   15-07.50 
 10 Abus-Salaam, Aharon       SO Towson                   4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                   4.66m   15-03.50 
 12 Keller, Michelle          JR Towson                   4.42m   14-06.00 
 -- Tennessee, Dallas         FR Richard Blan              FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                  5.90m   19-04.25 
  2 Fulgham, Sarah            SR VCU                      5.44m   17-10.25 
  3 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg                5.43m   17-09.75 
  4 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SR Norfolk Stat             5.37m   17-07.50 
  5 Grier, Shalanda           SR Hampton                  5.23m   17-02.00 
  6 Thomas, Jayme             FR Hampton                  5.18m   17-00.00 
  7 Rodriguez, Zorayda        SR Barton                   5.07m   16-07.75 
  8 Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta             4.98m   16-04.25 
  9 Ford, Javonna                G Track                  4.96m   16-03.25 
 10 Okon, Brittany            SO District of              4.91m   16-01.50 
 11 Morris, Ilissa            FR William and              4.84m   15-10.50 
 12 Snipes, Gabrielle         FR Hampton                  4.69m   15-04.75 
 -- Brown, Aerostata          SR Mount Olive               FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kent, Alexis              SO Salisbury                9.97m   32-08.50 
  2 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                  9.90m   32-05.75 
  3 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher              9.75m   32-00.00 
  4 Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph                 9.63m   31-07.25 
  5 Taylor, Stephanie         JR Catholic                 9.40m   30-10.25 
  6 Murphy, Rebecca           SO Mary Washing             9.30m   30-06.25 
  7 White, Tamara             FR Roanoke                  8.93m   29-03.75 
 -- McAlonan, Eileen          FR Catholic                  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jackson, Ashley           SO Salisbury               10.96m   35-11.50 
  2 Crawley, Briana           SO VCU                     10.75m   35-03.25 
  3 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury               10.72m   35-02.00 
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher             10.62m   34-10.25 
  5 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher             10.43m   34-02.75 
  6 Jones, Kanesha            SR Mount Olive             10.40m   34-01.50 
  7 Pierre, Vanessa           SR Towson                  10.38m   34-00.75 
  8 Watkins, Jordan           JR Mary Washing            10.20m   33-05.75 
  9 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                  9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                  9.52m   31-03.00 
 -- Briscoe, Tnaja            SO Virginia Sta              FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Epps, Christina              Garden State Tra        12.58m   41-03.25 
  2 Thomas, Jayme             FR Hampton                 11.60m   38-00.75 
  3 Francis, Janel            JR Richmond                11.46m   37-07.25 
  4 Grier, Shalanda           SR Hampton                 11.27m   36-11.75 
  5 Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta            10.87m   35-08.00 
  6 Philbrick, Susannah       SO William and             10.64m   34-11.00 
 -- Moseley, Alexandria       FR Virginia Sta              FOUL            
 -- Rodriguez, Zorayda        SR Barton                    FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCarthy, Alanna          FR Mount Olive             10.16m   33-04.00 
  2 Forte, Kate               JR Salisbury                9.67m   31-08.75 
  3 Vial, Emily               FR Virginia Wes             9.49m   31-01.75 
  4 Benfield, Becca           SO Guilford                 9.41m   30-10.50 
  5 Mewhinney, Andrea         JR Randolph                 9.20m   30-02.25 
  6 Woodson, Alexus           FR Methodist                9.16m   30-00.75 
  7 Butler, Kimber            FR Lynchburg                9.10m   29-10.25 
  8 Burns, Nikki              SO Virginia Wes             8.99m   29-06.00 
  9 Gardiner, Sarah           FR Mary Washing             8.84m   29-00.00 
 10 Arfuso, Melanie           FR Shenandoah               8.51m   27-11.00 
 11 Smith, Morgan             FR Shenandoah               8.41m   27-07.25 
 12 Jones, Ajiah              SO Guilford                 7.75m   25-05.25 
 13 Adair, Laura              SO Guilford                 7.02m   23-00.50 
 14 Holley, Anna              FR Roanoke                  6.65m   21-10.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Washington, Valerie       JR Christopher             10.59m   34-09.00 
  2 Carbon, Khadijah          FR Mount Olive             10.52m   34-06.25 
  3 McGrady, Danyelle         SO Shenandoah              10.45m   34-03.50 
  4 Bayer, Nicole             FR Salisbury               10.05m   32-11.75 
  5 Callicutt, Catherine      SR Virginia Sta             9.95m   32-07.75 
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah               9.79m   32-01.50 
  7 Defrancesco, Alex         JR Lynchburg                9.68m   31-09.25 
  8 McGonigle, Alena          SO Richmond                 9.59m   31-05.75 
  9 Jackson, Janea            SO Randolph                 9.23m   30-03.50 
 10 Aldrich, Audra            SR Roanoke                  7.79m   25-06.75 
 11 Wilson, Amber             JR Barton                   7.11m   23-04.00 
 -- Alston, Khushbi           FR Mount Olive               FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Yates, Michelle           FR Virginia Wes            11.36m   37-03.25 
  2 Clark, Mary               SR Catholic                11.33m   37-02.25 
  3 Fuller, Chelsey           JR Virginia Sta            10.95m   35-11.25 
  4 Keller, Michelle          JR Towson                  10.91m   35-09.50 
  5 Evans-Anfom, Leone        JR Towson                  10.64m   34-11.00 
  6 Kale, Khadijah            FR Mount Olive             10.43m   34-02.75 
  7 Poppe, Nichole            SO Mount Olive             10.35m   33-11.50 
  8 Donall, Christina         SO Towson                  10.05m   32-11.75 
  9 Combs, Alaina             FR Shenandoah              10.01m   32-10.25 
 10 Cummings, Lillie          FR Christopher              9.87m   32-04.75 
 11 Franklin, Tajah           FR District of              9.80m   32-02.00 
 12 Jonjo, Jamillah           FR Towson                   9.79m   32-01.50 
 13 Pullen, Alexsys           SO Virginia Sta             9.74m   31-11.50 
 14 Thomas, Ashley            SR Lynchburg                9.59m   31-05.75 
Flight  4  
  1 Alfaro, Kim               JR Lynchburg               12.84m   42-01.50 
  2 Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                  12.54m   41-01.75 
  3 DeMent, Paige             SO Salisbury               12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        SO Mary Washing            12.27m   40-03.25 
  5 Jones, Kayla              FR Christopher             11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Christopher             11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Sutton, Briana            FR Christopher             11.69m   38-04.25 
  8 Godsey, Jader             JR Towson                  11.52m   37-09.50 
  9 Brown, Nicolette          FR Barton                  10.85m   35-07.25 
 10 Nicholson, Lynda          JR Virginia Sta            10.78m   35-04.50 
 11 Nnaji, Cassandra          SO Richard Blan            10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Randall, Marissa          FR Lynchburg                9.70m   31-10.00 
 -- Washington, Char'De       SR Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Forte, Kate               JR Salisbury               11.54m   37-10.50 
  2 Carbon, Khadijah          FR Mount Olive             11.02m   36-02.00 
  3 Randall, Marissa          FR Lynchburg               10.82m   35-06.00 
  4 Yates, Michelle           FR Virginia Wes            10.78m   35-04.50 
  5 Vial, Emily               FR Virginia Wes            10.22m   33-06.50 
  6 Butler, Kimber            FR Lynchburg                9.61m   31-06.50 
  7 Young, Karla              FR Christopher              9.54m   31-03.75 
  8 Alston, Khushbi           FR Mount Olive              9.49m   31-01.75 
  9 Benfield, Becca           SO Guilford                 8.53m   28-00.00 
 10 Arfuso, Melanie           FR Shenandoah               8.34m   27-04.50 
 11 Holley, Anna              FR Roanoke                  7.78m   25-06.25 
 12 Knudson, Elizabeth        FR Roanoke                  6.68m   21-11.00 
 13 Adair, Laura              SO Guilford                 6.61m   21-08.25 
Flight  2  
  1 McCarthy, Alanna          FR Mount Olive             12.47m   40-11.00 
  2 Kale, Khadijah            FR Mount Olive             11.58m   38-00.00 
  3 Mewhinney, Andrea         JR Randolph                11.51m   37-09.25 
  4 Woodson, Alexus           FR Methodist               11.07m   36-04.00 
  5 Kozlowski, Samantha       SO Catholic                10.96m   35-11.50 
  6 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher             10.92m   35-10.00 
  7 DeFalco, Kaila            SR Catholic                10.80m   35-05.25 
  8 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Christopher             10.78m   35-04.50 
  9 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher             10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Gardiner, Sarah           FR Mary Washing            10.62m   34-10.25 
 11 Combs, Alaina             FR Shenandoah               9.82m   32-02.75 
 12 Smith, Morgan             FR Shenandoah               9.40m   30-10.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Baker, Elysa              JR Mary Washing            13.70m   44-11.50 
  2 Cummings, Lillie          FR Christopher             13.22m   43-04.50 
  3 Aldrich, Audra            SR Roanoke                 12.78m   41-11.25 
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        SO Mary Washing            12.16m   39-10.75 
  5 Washington, Valerie       JR Christopher             11.82m   38-09.50 
  6 Defrancesco, Alex         JR Lynchburg               11.81m   38-09.00 
  7 McGrady, Danyelle         SO Shenandoah              11.77m   38-07.50 
  8 Evans-Anfom, Leone        JR Towson                  11.67m   38-03.50 
  9 Jackson, Janea            SO Randolph                11.04m   36-02.75 
 10 Donall, Christina         SO Towson                  10.39m   34-01.25 
 -- Bayer, Nicole             FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Mitchell, Taniya          FR Hampton                 16.33m   53-07.00 
  2 Alfaro, Kim               JR Lynchburg               16.18m   53-01.00 
  3 Washington, Char'De       SR Mount Olive             15.62m   51-03.00 
  4 Mistowski, Leia           FR William and             15.19m   49-10.00 
  5 Poppe, Nichole            SO Mount Olive             14.62m   47-11.75 
  6 Clark, Mary               SR Catholic                14.28m   46-10.25 
  7 Godsey, Jader             JR Towson                  14.11m   46-03.50 
  8 DeMent, Paige             SO Salisbury               14.09m   46-02.75 
  9 Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing            14.02m   46-00.00 
 10 Thomas, Ashley            SR Lynchburg               13.76m   45-01.75 
 11 Jonjo, Jamillah           FR Towson                  13.73m   45-00.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McBride, Adonius          FR Methodist                 7.07  
  2 Ashby-Phan, Trayshante    FR Hampton                   7.12q 
  3 Tyler, Trae               SO Virginia Wes              7.53  
  4 Smith-Rose, Asher         FR William and               8.77  
  5 Gates, Paul               SO William and               8.94  
  6 Aryee, Jomar              JR William and               9.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Tyler             SR Salisbury                 7.11  
  2 Eastwood, Everton         SO Shenandoah                7.18  
  3 Jones, Eric               SR Mount Olive               7.31  
  4 Williams, Kevin           FR Mount Olive               7.40  
  5 Sevachko, Troy            SO William and               8.08  
  6 Tucker, AJ                SO William and              12.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Street, Semaj             FR Barton                    7.00q 
  2 Anderson, Marcus          JR Unattached                7.18  
  3 Fowlkes, Ethan            SR Virginia Wes              7.34  
  4 Goodman, Karl             SO Mount Olive               7.37  
  5 Clay, Terry               FR Lynchburg                 7.67  
  6 Roberts, Animir           FR Guilford                  8.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Kareem             FR VCU                       7.05q 
  2 Nelson, Sharlanjo         FR Hampton                   7.06q 
  3 McIntyre, Andrew          SO VCU                       7.34  
  4 Jalloh, Sanusi            FR Shenandoah                7.42  
  5 Lockhoff, Jonathan        FR Howard CC                 7.99  
  6 Steck, Kurtis             SO William and               8.76  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Darius             FR Hampton                   7.15  
  2 Fisher, Tyler             FR Shenandoah                7.50  
  3 Foster, Joron             SO Christopher               7.50  
  4 Jarrett, Shamik           JR Barton                    7.81  
  5 Connell, Dawson           FR William and               8.51  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Jaylen              FR Norfolk Stat              6.96q 
  2 Khoury, Elias             FR Roanoke                   7.16  
  3 Madison, Jerel            JR Salisbury                 7.22  
  4 Goldring, Rashad          FR Shenandoah                7.41  
  5 Parker, Matthew           JR Mary Washing              7.67  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Joshua        SO Richard Blan              6.89q 
  2 Harris, Lawrence          SO Virginia Sta              6.97q 
  3 Derico, Martin            FR Barton                    7.38  
  4 Burkett, Dominic          SO William and               7.44  
  5 Sawyer, Sean              FR Christopher               7.47  
  6 Cappetta, Richard         JR William and               9.36  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Frye, Allan               FR Norfolk Stat              7.06q 
  2 Royal, Tyrone             SO Virginia Sta              7.08  
  3 Owhe, Josiah              JR Psu-Harrisbu              7.19  
  4 Anderson, Dylan           FR William and               7.55  
  5 Ponce-Mercudo, Kevin      FR Howard CC                 7.71  
  6 Randolph, Kevin           SO Barton                    8.09  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Brandon               G Track                   7.03q 
  2 Fuca, Jesse               SR Unattached                7.20  
  3 Henderson, Travis         FR Virginia Sta              7.35  
  4 Chester, Jermell          FR Virginia Wes              7.47  
  5 Bullock, Simeon           FR Methodist                 7.70  
  6 Thompson, Ryan            FR William and               8.33  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kenneth               Unattached                7.04  
  2 McAdams, Tylin            FR Guilford                  7.26  
  3 Wilks, Collin             FR Barton                    7.31  
  4 Fisher, Charles           SO Howard CC                 7.33  
  5 Clement, Forrest          JR Lynchburg                 7.76  
  6 Strehler, Reider          SO William and               8.61  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta              7.05  
  2 Torres, Dominique         JR Christopher               7.19  
  3 Okontwo, Joshua           JR Psu-Harrisbu              7.65  
  4 Thuo, Eustus                 Unattached                8.15  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Hutt, Davion              FR William and               6.85q 
  2 Martin, Alex              FR Guilford                  7.13  
  3 Kezar, Zachary            SR Lynchburg                 7.24  
  4 Hardy, Anthony            FR Randolph                  7.90  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke              6.94q 
  2 Finnie, Marcus            FR Richard Blan              7.14  
  3 Taylor, Lamonte           JR Mount Olive               7.36  
  4 Nchotu, Success           FR Christopher               7.56  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Charles               Unattached                6.79q 
  2 Teaford, Daulton          SR Christopher               7.09  
  3 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                    7.29  
  4 marrero, jaime               Unattached                7.44  
  5 Obrian-Jones, Quinn       FR George Washi              7.88  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hutt, Davion              FR William and               6.81  
  2 Carr, Jaylen              FR Norfolk Stat              6.93  
  3 Nelson, Sharlanjo         FR Hampton                   7.05  
  4 Frye, Allan               FR Norfolk Stat              7.06  
  5 Ashby-Phan, Trayshante    FR Hampton                   7.07  
  6 Payne, Kareem             FR VCU                       7.11  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Washington, Joshua        SO Richard Blan              6.89  
  2 Harris, Lawrence          SO Virginia Sta              6.92  
  3 Jones, Brandon               G Track                   6.96  
  4 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke              6.99  
  5 Street, Semaj             FR Barton                    7.02  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hampton, Frank            FR Methodist                25.50  
  2 Hardy, Anthony            FR Randolph                 25.81  
  3 Hicks, Mark               FR Randolph                 26.23  
Section  2  
  1 Folli, Lewis              FR Christopher              24.54  
  2 Johnson, David            SR Shenandoah               24.87  
  3 Nchotu, Success           FR Christopher              25.35  
  4 Bullock, Simeon           FR Methodist                25.48  
  5 Darby, Trey               SR Mount Olive              26.72  
  6 Roberts, Animir           FR Guilford                 30.77  
Section  3  
  1 McAdams, Tylin            FR Guilford                 23.95  
  2 Rodriguez, Corey          SO Christopher              24.30  
  3 Harris, Krisstopher       FR Lynchburg                25.05  
  4 Segovia, David            FR Shenandoah               25.21  
Section  4  
  1 Dove, Ross                JR Roanoke                  23.71  
  2 Kezar, Zachary            SR Lynchburg                24.32  
  3 Chester, Jermell          FR Virginia Wes             24.82  
  4 Jarrett, Shamik           JR Barton                   25.77  
Section  5  
  1 Fuentes, Brian            JR Lynchburg                23.57  
  2 Christian, Korey          SO Psu-Harrisbu             23.88  
  3 Tyler, Trae               SO Virginia Wes             24.31  
  4 Derico, Martin            FR Barton                   24.87  
  5 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   25.45  
  6 Randolph, Kevin           SO Barton                   26.89  
Section  6  
  1 Martin, Alex              FR Guilford                 23.39  
  2 Jalloh, Sanusi            FR Shenandoah               23.75  
  3 Hawkins, Chrishaud        JR Virginia Wes             23.86  
  4 Strickland, Brian         JR Christopher              24.07  
  5 Fisher, Tyler             FR Shenandoah               24.39  
  6 Jones, Eric               SR Mount Olive              24.58  
Section  7  
  1 Dawkins, Mykal            FR Roanoke                  23.58  
  2 Reyes, Aires              SO Virginia Wes             23.69  
  3 Shepard, Kahlil           FR VCU                      23.78  
  4 Williams, Jalen           FR Psu-Harrisbu             23.83  
  5 Green, CJ                 SR Guilford                 24.04  
Section  8  
  1 Thomas, Cedric            SO Mount Olive              23.72  
  2 Hampton, Stedmond         JR Mount Olive              23.87  
  3 Gordon, Jahmoul           JR Barton                   23.88  
  4 Stevens, Linwood          SR Lynchburg                24.42  
Section  9  
  1 Austin, Tyler             SR Salisbury                22.89  
  2 Moses, DaQuawn            SO Virginia Sta             23.10  
  3 Madison, Jerel            JR Salisbury                23.45  
  4 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive              24.19  
  5 Sheppard, Malcolm         FR Virginia Sta             24.67  
Section  10  
  1 Thompson, Devon           FR Virginia Sta             22.76  
  2 Taylor, Glenn             SO Mary Washing             23.16  
  3 Harrison, Bigal           FR Virginia Sta             23.30  
  4 Mayes, Robert             SR Christopher              23.69  
  5 Banks, Darius             FR Hampton                  23.84  
  6 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                   24.03  
Section  11  
  1 Truman, Evan              SO Lynchburg                23.62  
  2 Thompson, Cameron         SO Roanoke                  24.19  
  3 Wilks, Collin             FR Barton                   24.20  
  4 Williams, Kevin           FR Mount Olive              24.79  
Section  12  
  1 Williams, Justin          JR Virginia Sta             23.02  
  2 Quinn, Anthony            SO Randolph                 24.08  
  3 McIntyre, Andrew          SO VCU                      24.13  
  4 Halton, Eric              FR Salisbury                24.23  
Section  13  
  1 Eastwood, Everton         SO Shenandoah               23.21  
  2 Borhauer, Ansel           SO Shenandoah               23.40  
  3 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim   JR Mount Olive              23.48  
  4 Young, Jarrell            JR Salisbury                24.19  
  5 Taylor, Lamonte           JR Mount Olive              24.44  
Section  14  
  1 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta             22.99  
  2 Schmelz, Zach             FR Salisbury                23.11  
  3 Khoury, Elias             FR Roanoke                  23.20  
  4 Ashby-Phan, Trayshante    FR Hampton                  23.39  
  5 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive              23.57  
  6 Alvarez, Angel            FR Barton                   23.57  
Section  15  
  1 Street, Semaj             FR Barton                   22.66  
  2 Henderson, Travis         FR Virginia Sta             22.97  
  3 McBride, Adonius          FR Methodist                23.15  
  4 Finnie, Marcus            FR Richard Blan             23.25  
  5 Scott, Ryan               FR Christopher              23.45  
  6 Nelson, Sharlanjo         FR Hampton                  23.69  
Section  16  
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                22.38  
  2 Teaford, Daulton          SR Christopher              22.48  
  3 Goodman, Karl             SO Mount Olive              23.02  
  4 Payne, Kareem             FR VCU                      23.26  
Section  17  
  1 Carr, Jaylen              FR Norfolk Stat             22.26  
  2 Harris, Lawrence          SO Virginia Sta             22.58  
  3 Hutt, Davion              FR William and              22.74  
  4 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke             22.80  
  5 Cameron, Clive            SR Virginia Sta             22.82  
  6 Frye, Allan               FR Norfolk Stat             23.05  
Section  18  
  1 Washington, Joshua        SO Richard Blan             21.93  
  2 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta             22.15  
  3 Coles, Steve              JR Norfolk Stat             22.16  
  4 Smith, Kenneth               Unattached               22.66  
  5 Royal, Tyrone             SO Virginia Sta             23.90  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clay, Terry               FR Lynchburg                54.01  
  2 Sonnek, Michael           JR Christopher              55.96  
  3 Anthony, Jahmare          SO Psu-Harrisbu             56.55  
  4 Hicks, Mark               FR Randolph                 59.33  
Section  2  
  1 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   55.52  
  2 Johnson, David            SR Shenandoah               55.70  
  3 Chester, Jermell          FR Virginia Wes             55.82  
  4 Jarrett, Shamik           JR Barton                   57.41  
  5 Makimoto, Edgar           JR Psu-Harrisbu             58.10  
Section  3  
  1 Taylor, Tony              FR Methodist                55.30  
  2 Harris, Elijah            SO Salisbury                56.57  
 -- Green, CJ                 SR Guilford                    FS  
Section  4  
  1 Madison, Jerel            JR Salisbury                52.52  
  2 Scheick, Charles          JR Psu-Harrisbu             53.96  
  3 Bussard, Blake            SR Salisbury                54.16  
  4 Simpre, Jose              FR Barton                   55.67  
Section  5  
  1 Clay, Amaris              FR Guilford                 53.11  
  2 Young, Jarrell            JR Salisbury                53.30  
  3 Cole, Alieu               FR Salisbury                53.72  
  4 McGrath, John             SR Unattached               57.20  
Section  6  
  1 Thompson, Cameron         SO Roanoke                  52.77  
  2 Christian, Korey          SO Psu-Harrisbu             53.49  
  3 Sumner, Jonathan          SO Guilford                 53.59  
  4 Segovia, David            FR Shenandoah               54.26  
Section  7  
  1 Turner, Ryan              SO Norfolk Stat             53.04  
  2 Hardman, Tyler            FR Howard CC                53.25  
  3 Williams, Jalen           FR Psu-Harrisbu             54.19  
  4 Gordon, Jahmoul           JR Barton                   54.75  
Section  8  
  1 Evans, Trent              JR Guilford                 52.85  
  2 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                   53.58  
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          SO Christopher              53.73  
  4 Gallitz, Thomas           FR Flagler                  54.08  
  5 Sheppard, Malcolm         FR Virginia Sta             54.51  
Section  9  
  1 Shepard, Kahlil           FR VCU                      51.53  
  2 Borhauer, Ansel           SO Shenandoah               52.06  
  3 Halton, Eric              FR Salisbury                52.21  
  4 Wilks, Collin             FR Barton                   53.36  
  5 Hampton, Stedmond         JR Mount Olive              53.78  
  6 Thomas, Cedric            SO Mount Olive              53.82  
Section  10  
  1 Dawkins, Mykal            FR Roanoke                  52.13  
  2 Hardman, Alex             FR Howard CC                52.62  
  3 Cuccurullo, Davide        FR Mount Olive              52.64  
  4 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury                52.65  
  5 Pickett, Andre            SR Norfolk Stat             53.69  
Section  11  
  1 Harrison, Bigal           FR Virginia Sta             50.74  
  2 Elmore, Dan               SR Virginia Wes             52.00  
  3 White, Malik              FR Hampton                  52.53  
  4 Scott, Ryan               FR Christopher              52.59  
  5 Keith, James              SO Psu-Harrisbu             53.42  
  6 Cambpell, Gerald             Unattached               53.96  
Section  12  
  1 Thompson, Devon           FR Virginia Sta             50.18  
  2 Alvarez, Angel            FR Barton                   50.69  
  3 White, Trey               SO Virginia Wes             51.14  
  4 Mayes, Robert             SR Christopher              51.67  
  5 Phifer, Joseph            SO Psu-Harrisbu             51.92  
  6 Booker, De'Von            SO Norfolk Stat             52.75  
Section  13  
  1 Schmelz, Zach             FR Salisbury                50.58  
  2 Moses, DaQuawn            SO Virginia Sta             50.98  
  3 Goodman, Karl             SO Mount Olive              51.07  
  4 Anderson, Anthony         SO Unattached               51.69  
  5 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive              51.92  
  6 Grisamer, Kenneth         FR William and              53.59  
Section  14  
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                49.41  
  2 Cameron, Clive            SR Virginia Sta             49.50  
  3 Smith, Donte              SR Methodist                50.67  
  4 Collins, Xavier           FR Norfolk Stat             51.25  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cipcic, Cameron           SR Unattached             2:05.41  
  2 Garner, Isaiah            FR Howard CC              2:06.40  
  3 Nelli, Matthew            JR Unattached             2:08.26  
  4 Bozek, John               JR Mary Washing           2:08.76  
  5 Ogburn, Dustin            SO Virginia Wes           2:10.39  
  6 Houff, Tate               JR Mary Washing           2:13.15  
  7 Clemons, Yashua           JR Guilford               2:13.33  
  8 Yost, Denver              FR Lynchburg              2:20.83  
  9 Brown, Damon              SO Virginia Wes           2:24.08  
 10 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           2:26.94  
Section  2  
  1 Kelly, Ramon              SR Hampton                2:07.50  
  2 Heide, David                 Unat-Jtcc Ru           2:08.89  
  3 Lerew, Lee                FR Psu-Harrisbu           2:11.51  
  4 Lee, Terry                FR Lynchburg              2:11.74  
  5 Sivels, Marquis           JR Virginia Wes           2:13.55  
  6 Barrett, Sebaston         FR Barton                 2:13.92  
  7 Bustamante, Chaunce       FR Lynchburg              2:14.50  
  8 Mandile, Domonic          FR Howard CC              2:15.83  
  9 Staley, Jacob             FR Howard CC              2:26.46  
 10 Fleck, Jacob              SO Lynchburg              2:31.81  
Section  3  
  1 Read, Daniel              FR Christopher            2:06.04  
  2 Warner, Jonathan          FR Barton                 2:06.94  
  3 Meyer, Matthieu           FR Randolph               2:07.64  
  4 Rees, Levi                FR Lynchburg              2:09.18  
  5 Hatchett, Camron          FR Roanoke                2:10.05  
  6 Wahls, Benjamin           FR Christopher            2:11.29  
  7 Werner, Andrew            JR Virginia Wes           2:11.68  
  8 Ward, Brooks              SO Howard CC              2:13.60  
Section  4  
  1 Strutton, Daniel          SR Barton                 2:03.53  
  2 Taylor, LeMontre          JR Virginia Sta           2:03.92  
  3 Edmonds, Austin           SR Barton                 2:04.80  
  4 McCarthy, Kevin           SO Mary Washing           2:04.95  
  5 Boegner, Dane             FR Christopher            2:06.81  
  6 Turner, Bradley           SR Christopher            2:07.11  
  7 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           2:08.39  
  8 Purrington, Ryan          SR Randolph               2:10.91  
Section  5  
  1 Warr, Blair               FR Howard CC              2:02.65  
  2 Fanale, Jeff                 Pacers-New B           2:03.02  
  3 Waterman, Kevin           FR Roanoke                2:03.52  
  4 Bruner, John              SO Christopher            2:03.75  
  5 Milton, Malcolm           FR Salisbury              2:04.58  
  6 Woods, David              FR Unattached             2:04.98  
  7 Smolyak, Gary             SO Howard CC              2:06.50  
  8 Winter, Lashley           JR Barton                 2:07.34  
  9 Martin, Samuel            SR Christopher            2:11.30  
Section  6  
  1 McIntyre, Tom             JR Salisbury              1:59.72  
  2 Lang, Fredric             SO Mount Olive            2:01.01  
  3 Cabrera, Ricardo          SO Christopher            2:01.02  
  4 Munoz, Mike               JR Mount Olive            2:02.70  
  5 Shaffer, Chris            FR George Washi           2:02.97  
  6 Melius, Hunter            SR Virginia Wes           2:04.70  
  7 Ginnings, Justin          FR Roanoke                2:06.77  
  8 Danisewicz, Matthew       FR Christopher            2:07.51  
  9 Hughes, Peter             SO Mount Olive            2:08.59  
Section  7  
  1 Phifer, Joseph            SO Psu-Harrisbu           2:00.20  
  2 Dahlke, Jonathan          FR Mount Olive            2:00.40  
  3 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol      SO Mount Olive            2:01.03  
  4 White, Trey               SO Virginia Wes           2:01.15  
  5 Turner, Cameron           JR Mount Olive            2:03.48  
  6 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim   JR Mount Olive            2:03.72  
  7 Pittard, Matthew          SO William and            2:03.96  
  8 Craven, Robert            JR George Washi           2:06.56  
Section  8  
  1 Davis, Stanley            FR Hampton                1:54.33  
  2 Burke, Thomas             SR Salisbury              1:55.19  
  3 Pittman, Javon            FR Virginia Sta           1:57.39  
  4 Pittman, Justin           SR Virginia Sta           1:58.69  
  5 Williams, Brian           FR Louisburg Co           2:00.01  
  6 Crawford, Austin          FR Louisburg Co           2:01.45  
  7 Thomas, Ryan              FR William and            2:05.06  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Makimoto, Edgar           JR Psu-Harrisbu           4:57.59  
  2 Thompson, Takodah         FR Psu-Harrisbu           5:00.23  
  3 Mandile, Domonic          FR Howard CC              5:03.61  
  4 Gannon, Richard           FR Mary Washing           5:06.33  
  5 Dumonchelle, Brady        FR Howard CC              5:07.54  
  6 Davila, Alejandro         SO Psu-Harrisbu           5:07.61  
  7 Sandoval, Chris           SO Mary Washing           5:14.16  
  8 Evans, Bo                 FR Flagler                5:17.27  
  9 Albright, Lucas           SO Guilford               5:17.34  
 10 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           5:18.17  
 11 Anderson, Caleb           FR Guilford               5:20.29  
 12 Kalinowski, Casey         FR Lynchburg              5:25.05  
 13 Kirkbride, Kyle           JR Virginia Wes           5:25.68  
Section  2  
  1 Mercado-Lopez, Luar       SO Barton                 4:47.39  
  2 Brennan, Colin            FR Roanoke                4:47.79  
  3 Duell, Noah               FR George Washi           4:49.02  
  4 Amerson, Tyler            JR Barton                 4:51.99  
  5 Ward, Brooks              SO Howard CC              4:52.57  
  6 McCabe, Jack              FR George Washi           4:54.85  
  7 Hoak, Alex                SR Unattached             4:58.07  
  8 Werner, Andrew            JR Virginia Wes           4:58.39  
  9 Merritt, Andrew           FR Flagler                5:00.40  
 10 Macnab, Matt              FR Lynchburg              5:01.63  
 11 Blevins, Philip           FR Virginia Wes           5:08.07  
 12 Yost, Denver              FR Lynchburg              5:09.30  
 13 Staley, Jacob             FR Howard CC              5:10.26  
 14 Fleck, Jacob              SO Lynchburg              5:16.76  
Section  3  
  1 Arnold, Charles           FR George Washi           4:36.10  
  2 Freeman, Dylan            SO Christopher            4:38.86  
  3 Horning, Brandon          SR Salisbury              4:40.29  
  4 Markham, Chris            SO Mary Washing           4:41.27  
  5 Gillies, Tyler            SO George Washi           4:41.69  
  6 Smolyak, Gary             SO Howard CC              4:42.58  
  7 Bozek, John               JR Mary Washing           4:43.50  
  8 Carroll, Ryan                Unattached             4:43.68  
  9 Meyer, Matthieu           FR Randolph               4:45.03  
 10 East, Justin              FR Flagler                4:45.31  
 11 Goodman, Matt             FR Flagler                4:45.61  
 12 Boegner, Dane             FR Christopher            4:47.10  
 13 Smith, Alex               FR Mary Washing           4:50.06  
Section  4  
  1 Read, Daniel              FR Christopher            4:31.55  
  2 Meadows, Cody             SR Roanoke                4:32.10  
  3 Monahan, Cullen           FR Christopher            4:32.65  
  4 Mack, Sam                 FR Flagler                4:33.24  
  5 Speier, Joshua            SR Unattached             4:34.70  
  6 Ginnings, Justin          FR Roanoke                4:34.76  
  7 Pruitt, Charles           SO Christopher            4:37.41  
  8 Pane, John                SO George Washi           4:38.67  
  9 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           4:39.44  
 10 Winter, Lashley           JR Barton                 4:41.06  
 11 Murch, Samuel             FR Christopher            4:44.11  
 12 Henry, Christopher        SR Virginia Sta           4:44.19  
 13 Heide, David                 Unat-Jtcc Ru           4:44.38  
 14 Benfer, Andrew            JR Christopher            4:44.77  
 15 Wiggins, John             SO Roanoke                4:52.71  
Section  5  
  1 Campbell, Zachary         SO Christopher            4:23.33  
  2 Toney, Harrison           JR Roanoke                4:26.44  
  3 Richard, Daniel           SR Christopher            4:26.49  
  4 Martin, Samuel            SR Christopher            4:27.39  
  5 Sorensen, Ben             FR Mary Washing           4:28.38  
  6 Munoz, Mike               JR Mount Olive            4:28.51  
  7 Anderson, Chris              Unattached             4:30.66  
  8 Dover, Jeffrey            FR Christopher            4:30.68  
  9 Pantalone, Jordan         SO George Washi           4:30.78  
 10 Davis, Stanley            FR Hampton                4:32.78  
 11 LaPointe, John            SO Christopher            4:34.45  
 12 Ellis, Eric               FR Hampton                4:35.76  
 13 Lerda, Ryan               FR Richmond               4:37.90  
 14 Roddy, Seamus             SO George Washi           4:40.13  
Section  6  
  1 Groff, Matthew            SR Richmond               4:15.83  
  2 Meseret, Natnael          SR Norfolk Stat           4:18.66  
  3 Fogg, Desmond             SO Norfolk Stat           4:19.32  
  4 Dahlke, Jonathan          FR Mount Olive            4:20.83  
  5 Adam, Mohamed             SR VCU                    4:21.72  
  6 Mundy, Corey              FR Flagler                4:24.25  
  7 Smith, Andrew             FR Flagler                4:25.22  
  8 Day, Carter               FR George Washi           4:28.30  
  9 Hartley, Erik             FR Flagler                4:29.89  
 10 Tucker, Ryan              JR George Washi           4:44.74  
 11 Dublirer, Luke            FR George Washi           4:47.51  
 -- Brown, William            SO Norfolk Stat               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Meister, Ben              FR Salisbury              9:27.39  
  2 Thomson, James            SO Christopher            9:30.04  
  3 Carroll, Ryan                Unattached             9:33.14  
  4 Daniels, Howard           FR Roanoke                9:34.57  
  5 Amerson, Tyler            JR Barton                 9:47.38  
  6 Cooke, Matt               SO Virginia Wes           9:50.01  
  7 Wall, Colin               FR Roanoke                9:51.59  
  8 Henry, Christopher        SR Virginia Sta           9:56.49  
  9 Statler, Cody             SO Roanoke               10:00.37  
 10 Rose, Glenn               JR Virginia Wes          10:03.34  
 11 Margopoulos, Matthew      SO Christopher           10:10.66  
 12 Perez, Cirilo             JR Mount Olive           10:16.47  
 13 Byrom, Matthew            FR Christopher           10:36.74  
 14 Enterline, Travis         SR Shenandoah            10:38.79  
 15 Springston, Nicholas      SR Mount Olive           10:44.45  
 16 Simones, Quint            SO Guilford              11:03.48  
 17 Schumacher, Matt          SO Lynchburg             11:40.66  
Section  2  
  1 Goncarovs, Andris         SR Guilford               8:50.45  
  2 Urys, Jacob               SO Mount Olive            8:57.19  
  3 Rabil, William            SO Christopher            8:58.28  
  4 Adnew, Damtew             SR Norfolk Stat           8:59.41  
  5 Burke, Thomas             SR Salisbury              9:02.78  
  6 Spieler, Jay              FR Louisburg Co           9:03.58  
  7 Earman, Matthew           SR VCU                    9:08.18  
  8 Kibet, David              FR Norfolk Stat           9:10.34  
  9 Kiptoo, Sammy             SO Norfolk Stat           9:10.45  
 10 Purrington, Ryan          SR Randolph               9:14.34  
 11 Maloney, Trevor           SO Virginia Wes           9:14.61  
 12 Poole, Frisco             FR Louisburg Co           9:15.53  
 13 Melius, Hunter            SR Virginia Wes           9:36.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arocho, Liam                 Unattached            16:18.84  
  2 Jones, Kevin              FR Mary Washing          16:31.59  
  3 Hoerr, Matt               SO Salisbury             16:36.85  
  4 Hesselbirg, Connor        SO Salisbury             16:59.19  
  5 Statler, Cody             SO Roanoke               16:59.81  
  6 DeJausserand, Justin      JR Salisbury             17:05.16  
  7 Quesenberry, Trevor       JR Roanoke               17:08.48  
  8 Reynolds, Nick            SO Guilford              17:18.29  
  9 Gussiaas, Matthew         SO Shenandoah            17:58.03  
 10 Davis, Winston            FR Shenandoah            18:01.61  
 11 Perez, Cirilo             JR Mount Olive           18:13.99  
 12 Hawver, Spencer           SO Virginia Wes          18:25.55  
Section  2  
  1 Kitagawa, Akiharu         JR Mount Olive           15:28.94  
  2 Steagall, Austin          JR Mount Olive           15:30.22  
  3 Lang, Fredric             SO Mount Olive           15:34.79  
  4 Granger, Ian              SO Mary Washing          15:55.58  
  5 Greco, Stephen            JR Mount Olive           16:06.23  
  6 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury             16:08.24  
  7 Eghtessad, Nick           JR Mary Washing          16:14.60  
  8 Anderson, Joel            SR Salisbury             16:22.69  
  9 Wiggins, John             SO Roanoke               16:28.95  
 10 Peggs, Kevin                 Unattached            16:46.77  
 11 Horton, Matthew           FR Shenandoah            17:03.62  
 -- Parsons, Ray              FR Shenandoah                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta              8.45q 
  2 Anderson, Marcus          JR Unattached                8.57q 
  3 Strickland, Brian         JR Christopher               9.10  
  4 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive               9.23  
  5 Folli, Lewis              FR Christopher               9.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive               8.36q 
  2 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                    8.71  
  3 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                   9.15q 
  4 Harris, Elijah            SO Salisbury                 9.23  
  5 Below, Cody               JR Virginia Wes             10.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Price, Emmanuel           JR Hampton                   8.64q 
  2 Cole, Alieu               FR Salisbury                 8.84  
  3 Bussard, Blake            SR Salisbury                 9.17  
  4 Darby, Trey               SR Mount Olive               9.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Justin          JR Virginia Sta              8.35q 
  2 Scott, Ryan               FR Christopher               8.74  
  3 Quinn, Anthony            SO Randolph                  8.94  
  4 Clement, Forrest          JR Lynchburg                 9.04  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta              8.52q 
  2 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury                 8.70q 
  3 Dove, Ross                JR Roanoke                   9.48  
  4 Benoit, Ted               FR Howard CC                 9.79  
  5 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   10.92  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Donmanique         SO Hampton                   8.80q 
  2 Fisher, Charles           SO Howard CC                 8.82  
  3 Fuentes, Brian            JR Lynchburg                 8.87  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                 8.06q 
  2 Smith, Christopher        SR VCU                       8.73q 
  3 Sonnek, Michael           JR Christopher               9.20  
  4 Verghese, Joe             FR George Washi              9.90q 
  5 Harris, Krisstopher       FR Lynchburg                10.23  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Price, Emmanuel           JR Hampton                   8.48  
  2 Smith, Christopher        SR VCU                       8.59  
  3 Hardy, Donmanique         SO Hampton                   8.65  
  4 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                   8.99  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                 8.05  
  2 Williams, Justin          JR Virginia Sta              8.16  
  3 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive               8.21  
  4 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta              8.41  
  5 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta              8.48  
  6 Anderson, Marcus          JR Unattached                8.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  4 Lynchburg                                           3:58.65  
     1) Kalinowski, Casey FR            2) Macnab, Matt FR                
     3) Rees, Levi FR                   4) Fleck, Jacob SO                
 -- Barton  'B'                                        x3:38.16  
     1) Strutton, Daniel SR             2) Warner, Jonathan FR            
     3) Barrett, Sebaston FR            4) Simpre, Jose FR                
 -- Lynchburg  'B'                                     x3:41.84  
     1) Truman, Evan SO                 2) Bustamante, Chaunce FR         
     3) Harris, Krisstopher FR          4) O'Dea, Brian SO                
 -- Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:56.44  
     1) Chester, Jermell FR             2) Ogburn, Dustin SO              
     3) Brown, Damon SO                 4) Blevins, Philip FR             
Section  3  
  1 Christopher Newport University                      3:29.21  
     1) Campbell, Zachary SO            2) Dover, Jeffrey FR              
     3) Monahan, Cullen FR              4) Scott, Ryan FR                 
  2 Barton                                              3:30.42  
     1) Wilks, Collin FR                2) Dhaiti, Edwin FR               
     3) Street, Semaj FR                4) Alvarez, Angel FR              
  3 Guilford                                            3:34.23  
     1) Sumner, Jonathan SO             2) Clay, Amaris FR                
     3) Clemons, Yashua JR              4) Evans, Trent JR                
  4 Mount Olive                                         3:35.07  
     1) Dahlke, Jonathan FR             2) Hughes, Peter SO               
     3) Thomas, Cedric SO               4) Turner, Cameron JR             
  5 Shenandoah                                          3:35.13  
     1) Borhauer, Ansel SO              2) Eastwood, Everton SO           
     3) Johnson, David SR               4) Segovia, David FR              
 -- Christopher Newport University  'B'                x3:35.49  
     1) Strickland, Brian JR            2) Danisewicz, Matthew FR         
     3) Rodriguez, Corey SO             4) Sawyer, Sean FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mount Olive                                        10:18.37  
     1) Kitagawa, Akiharu JR            2) Goodman, Karl SO               
     3) Urys, Jacob SO                  4) Steagall, Austin JR            
  2 Flagler                                            10:30.30  
     1) Smith, Andrew FR                2) Hodge, Dillon FR               
     3) Hartley, Erik FR                4) Mundy, Corey FR                
  3 Mary Washington                                    11:14.33  
     1) Markham, Chris SO               2) McCarthy, Kevin SO             
     3) Van Emmerik, James SR           4) Sorensen, Ben FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.68m by 5cm to 1.98m, then by 3cm
 Masters HJ: Progression to be determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sinclair, Angus           SO Mount Olive              2.01m    6-07.00 
  1 Beyer, Franz              FR Mount Olive              2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Boyd, Joseph              FR Norfolk Stat             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Williams, Dajawn          FR Virginia Sta             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Stinson, Xavier           JR Salisbury                1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Shrieves, Wesley          FR Christopher              1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Adedeji, Matthew          FR Salisbury                1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Smith, Christopher        SR VCU                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Banks, Anthony            SO Shenandoah               1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Chase, Ed                 JR Virginia Wes             1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Alvarez, Angel            FR Barton                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Rodriguez, Corey          SO Christopher              1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive              1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 O'Dea, Brian              SO Lynchburg                1.78m    5-10.00 
 16 Crudup, Malik             FR Mount Olive              1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter                 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Hunter, Brian                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 O'Dea, Brian              SO Lynchburg                4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Judy, Nicholas            JR Mary Washing             4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Lohr, Michael             SR Mary Washing             4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Barfield, Shaw            FR Norfolk Stat             3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Beyer, Franz              FR Mount Olive              3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Garrett, Dylon            FR Mary Washing             3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Van Bloem, Ben            FR Salisbury                3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Davey, Samuel                Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Sinclair, Angus           SO Mount Olive              3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Chapman, William             over the top             3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Nugent, Adam              FR Mary Washing             3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Cook, Gavin               FR Randolph                 3.40m   11-01.75 
 16 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 17 Alford, Justin            FR Barton                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 18 Price, Emmanuel           JR Hampton                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 19 Hardy, Donmanique         SO Hampton                  3.10m   10-02.00 
 20 Jernigan, Wade            FR Virginia Wes             2.95m    9-08.00 
 21 Greene, Zakari            SO Virginia Sta             2.80m    9-02.25 
 22 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta             2.80m    9-02.25 
 23 Sawyer, Sean              FR Christopher              2.80m    9-02.25 
 24 Below, Cody               JR Virginia Wes             2.50m    8-02.50 
 25 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta             2.20m    7-02.50 
 -- Ward, Willard             SO Norfolk Stat                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kezar, Zachary            SR Lynchburg                6.76m   22-02.25 
  2 Goldring, Rashad          FR Shenandoah               6.05m   19-10.25 
  3 Hardy, Anthony            FR Randolph                 5.61m   18-05.00 
  4 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   5.49m   18-00.25 
  5 Fleetwood-Mack, Jordan    SO Psu-Harrisbu             5.46m   17-11.00 
  6 Nchotu, Success           FR Christopher              5.04m   16-06.50 
  7 Nelli, Matthew            JR Unattached               4.98m   16-04.25 
 -- Jalloh, Sanusi            FR Shenandoah                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Strickland, Brian         JR Christopher              6.17m   20-03.00 
  2 Adedeji, Matthew          FR Salisbury                6.16m   20-02.50 
  3 Parker, Matthew           JR Mary Washing             6.00m   19-08.25 
  4 Johnson, David            SR Shenandoah               5.89m   19-04.00 
  5 Greene, Zakari            SO Virginia Sta             5.88m   19-03.50 
  6 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             5.63m   18-05.75 
  7 Clemons, Yashua           JR Guilford                 5.62m   18-05.25 
  8 Stevens, Linwood          SR Lynchburg                5.60m   18-04.50 
  9 Sonnek, Michael           JR Christopher              5.32m   17-05.50 
 -- Wilson, Jamal             JR Roanoke                   FOUL            
 -- Jones, Javonta            SO Randolph                  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta             6.76m   22-02.25 
  1 Martin, Alex              FR Guilford                 6.76m   22-02.25 
  3 Foster, Joron             SO Christopher              6.48m   21-03.25 
  4 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury                6.45m   21-02.00 
  5 Christophe, Philip        JR Christopher              6.30m   20-08.00 
  6 Owhe, Josiah              JR Psu-Harrisbu             6.22m   20-05.00 
  7 Banks, Darius             FR Hampton                  6.21m   20-04.50 
  8 Banks, Anthony            SO Shenandoah               6.18m   20-03.50 
  9 Crick, Richard            SO Virginia Sta             6.09m   19-11.75 
 10 Crudup, Malik             FR Mount Olive              6.02m   19-09.00 
Flight  4  
  1 Hines, Romero             FR Norfolk Stat             7.15m   23-05.50 
  2 Royal, Tyrone             SO Virginia Sta             6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Fowlkes, Ethan            SR Virginia Wes             6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Truman, Evan              SO Lynchburg                6.69m   21-11.50 
  5 Torres, Dominique         JR Christopher              6.55m   21-06.00 
  6 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive              6.48m   21-03.25 
  7 Shrieves, Wesley          FR Christopher              6.46m   21-02.50 
  8 Finnie, Marcus            FR Richard Blan             6.41m   21-00.50 
  9 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                  6.23m   20-05.25 
 10 White, Zachary            SO Salisbury                6.20m   20-04.25 
 11 Burkett, Dominic          SO William and              6.10m   20-00.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Laine, Mizuno Track                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Revis, Dominique          SO Richard Blan            14.02m   46-00.00 
  2 Adedeji, Matthew          FR Salisbury               13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Stevens, Linwood          SR Lynchburg               13.16m   43-02.25 
  4 White, Zachary            SO Salisbury               12.55m   41-02.25 
  5 Shrieves, Wesley          FR Christopher             12.42m   40-09.00 
  6 Fleetwood-Mack, Jordan    SO Psu-Harrisbu            11.82m   38-09.50 
  7 Wilson, Jamal             JR Roanoke                 11.39m   37-04.50 
 -- Jones, Javonta            SO Randolph                  FOUL            
 -- Darby, Trey               SR Mount Olive               FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Brandon               G Track                 15.68m   51-05.50 
  2 McFadgen, David              Unattached              15.61m   51-02.75 
  3 Beyer, Franz              FR Mount Olive             14.32m   46-11.75 
  4 Arriola, Issac            FR Hampton                 14.30m   46-11.00 
  5 Torres, Dominique         JR Christopher             14.25m   46-09.00 
  6 Owens, Jermaine           FR Virginia Sta            13.72m   45-00.25 
  7 Crick, Richard            SO Virginia Sta            13.58m   44-06.75 
  8 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury               13.40m   43-11.75 
  9 Fowlkes, Ethan            SR Virginia Wes            12.88m   42-03.25 
 -- Greene, Zakari            SO Virginia Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Swartz, Kyle              FR Mount Olive             11.41m   37-05.25 
  2 Jones, Lucas              FR Roanoke                 11.26m   36-11.50 
  3 Garrett, Chase            FR Mount Olive             11.12m   36-05.75 
  4 Hughes, Christian         SO Mary Washing            10.88m   35-08.50 
  5 Lahan, Collin             FR Randolph                10.70m   35-01.25 
  6 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman     JR Christopher             10.56m   34-07.75 
  7 Way, Phillip              FR Shenandoah              10.26m   33-08.00 
  8 Below, Cody               JR Virginia Wes             9.73m   31-11.25 
  9 Wilson, Diallo            JR Virginia Wes             9.23m   30-03.50 
 10 Craig, John               SO Mary Washing             8.67m   28-05.50 
 11 Gough, Kristopher         FR Howard CC                8.33m   27-04.00 
 12 Jernigan, Wade            FR Virginia Wes             7.44m   24-05.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Forjan, Daniel            FR Mary Washing            13.51m   44-04.00 
  2 Erwin, Charles            FR Mount Olive             12.61m   41-04.50 
  3 McMinn, Kendrick          SR Christopher             12.25m   40-02.25 
  4 Graham, Robert            JR Christopher             12.14m   39-10.00 
  5 Melton, Anthony           SR Christopher             11.95m   39-02.50 
  6 Smith, Brad               FR Methodist               11.94m   39-02.25 
  7 Aubin, Billy              FR Christopher             11.58m   38-00.00 
  8 Foster, Joron             SO Christopher             11.13m   36-06.25 
  9 Garduno, Francisco        SO Methodist               10.00m   32-09.75 
 10 Hinson, Hunter            SO Barton                   9.54m   31-03.75 
Flight  3  
  1 Mitchell, Emmanuel        SO Howard CC               13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Bazan, Carlos             FR Christopher             13.33m   43-09.00 
  3 Hensley, Graham           SO Salisbury               13.29m   43-07.25 
  4 Bass, Sean                SO Lynchburg               13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Likins, Carlos            JR Salisbury               12.92m   42-04.75 
  6 Talley, Nicholas          SO Methodist               12.83m   42-01.25 
  7 Greyno, Nick              FR Mount Olive             12.77m   41-10.75 
  8 Jordan, Jeff              SR Salisbury               12.73m   41-09.25 
  9 Romano, Michael           SR Lynchburg               12.72m   41-08.75 
 10 Long, Ryan                FR Christopher             12.35m   40-06.25 
Flight  4  
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           SR VCU                     17.55m   57-07.00 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75 
  3 Fared, Sulaiman           JR Hampton                 16.13m   52-11.00 
  4 DiPascale, Ryan           SR Salisbury               15.77m   51-09.00 
  5 Burkett, Dylan            SR Salisbury               14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Latham, Spencer           SO Lynchburg               14.13m   46-04.25 
  7 Hudson, Marcus            FR Virginia Sta            13.53m   44-04.75 
  8 Bailey, Hunter            SR Lynchburg               13.31m   43-08.00 
  9 Volz, Andrew              SO Salisbury               13.29m   43-07.25 
 10 Craver, Nathan            FR Virginia Sta            12.91m   42-04.25 
 11 Miller, Torry             FR Richard Blan            12.35m   40-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.30m  12/7/2013   Montrell Morrow, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Forjan, Daniel            FR Mary Washing            12.06m   39-07.00 
  2 Garrett, Chase            FR Mount Olive             11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Aubin, Billy              FR Christopher             11.75m   38-06.75 
  4 Swartz, Kyle              FR Mount Olive             11.65m   38-02.75 
  5 Bazan, Carlos             FR Christopher             11.49m   37-08.50 
  6 Hughes, Christian         SO Mary Washing            11.08m   36-04.25 
  7 Jones, Lucas              FR Roanoke                 10.29m   33-09.25 
  8 Craig, John               SO Mary Washing             8.09m   26-06.50 
  9 Hinson, Hunter            SO Barton                   8.02m   26-03.75 
 10 Way, Phillip              FR Shenandoah               7.65m   25-01.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Boysen, Legend            FR Christopher             13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 Melton, Anthony           SR Christopher             13.08m   42-11.00 
  3 Romano, Michael           SR Lynchburg               13.03m   42-09.00 
  4 Volz, Andrew              SO Salisbury               12.87m   42-02.75 
  5 Smith, Brad               FR Methodist               12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman     JR Christopher             12.07m   39-07.25 
  7 Talley, Nicholas          SO Methodist               11.80m   38-08.75 
  8 Long, Ryan                FR Christopher             11.42m   37-05.75 
  9 Flowers, David            SO Roanoke                  9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Garduno, Francisco        SO Methodist                8.24m   27-00.50 
 11 Erwin, Charles            FR Mount Olive              7.43m   24-04.50 
Flight  3  
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           SR VCU                     19.31m   63-04.25 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               Unattached              18.18m   59-07.75 
  3 Burkett, Dylan            SR Salisbury               16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Jordan, Jeff              SR Salisbury               15.51m   50-10.75 
  5 Greyno, Nick              FR Mount Olive             15.28m   50-01.75 
  6 McMinn, Kendrick          SR Christopher             14.71m   48-03.25 
  7 Graham, Robert            JR Christopher             14.49m   47-06.50 
  8 Likins, Carlos            JR Salisbury               13.94m   45-09.00 
  9 Bailey, Hunter            SR Lynchburg               13.91m   45-07.75 
 10 Latham, Spencer           SO Lynchburg               13.69m   44-11.00 
 11 Bass, Sean                SO Lynchburg               11.86m   38-11.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Towson                     104.50     2) Hampton                    95   
    3) Norfolk State               83.50     4) Richmond                   75   
    5) William and Mary            69        6) VCU                        43   
    7) George Washington           29                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State              122        2) Hampton                   109   
    3) VCU                         65        4) William and Mary           35   
    5) George Washington           19        6) Richmond                   10