Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's Track & Field

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 10:08 PM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/4/2017                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Tyrika               SO Norfolk Stat              7.81q 10 
  2 Johnson, Chelsea          SO Methodist                 7.91q  2 
  3 Hoyte, Nikayla            SR Unattached                8.01q  6 
  4 Culver, Jovani            FR Methodist                 8.03q  8 
  5 Dessaure, Teyanna         FR Mount Olive               8.04q  7 
  6 Runge, Gabriel            FR William and               8.04q 10 
  7 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing              8.07q  2 
  8 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of               8.07q  1 
  9 Sheppard, Laneeja         FR Mount Olive               8.07   5 
 10 Brunson, Timicia          JR Virginia Uni              8.08   4 
 11 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing              8.10   1 
 12 Okon, Brittany            SR District of               8.12   2 
 13 Aurand, Claire            FR Roanoke                   8.15   3 
 14 Huggins, Destiny          FR Virginia Uni              8.15   9 
 15 Harding, Niasia           FR District of               8.16   5 
 16 Morris, Akia              JR Virginia Uni              8.16   3 
 17 Mitchell, Shacoria        FR Mount Olive               8.19  12 
 18 Dubose, Derricka          FR Virginia Uni              8.20   6 
 19 Morris, Ilissa            JR William and               8.22   7 
 20 Lucas, Nina               SO Christopher               8.23  11 
 21 Tynan, Megan              JR William and               8.24   4 
 22 Laurent, Jimlyn           FR Methodist                 8.30  11 
 23 Thomas, Essence           FR Meredith                  8.35  12 
 24 Sidhu, Priyanca           FR William and               8.35   6 
 25 Stanley, Demonica         SO Meredith                  8.35   1 
 26 Wheeler, Cyanni           FR Mount Olive               8.40   1 
 27 Davis, Samone             FR Old Dominion              8.41   2 
 28 Holloway, Katiyana        FR Lynchburg                 8.42   9 
 29 Hodge, Shayna             JR District of               8.43   7 
 30 Del Borrello, Mia         SO Catholic                  8.44   1 
 31 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing              8.45   1 
 32 Caruccio, Danielle        SR Catholic                  8.46   3 
 33 Luton, Ashley             SO Salisbury                 8.52   8 
 34 Bass, Jordan              FR St. Andrews               8.56   4 
 35 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes              8.62   5 
 36 VanAken, Maddie           SO Lynchburg                 8.63   4 
 37 Elliott, Lacey            SO Lynchburg                 8.66   2 
 38 Ampy, Briana              SO Old Dominion              8.71   6 
 39 Sheets, Jordan            FR Randolph                  8.72   6 
 40 Saunders, Chaunsa         FR Virginia Uni              8.78   7 
 41 Newkirk, A'Lexus          JR Guilford                  8.80   7 
 42 Mbappe, Doris             SO Methodist                 8.80  12 
 43 Ross, Amber               FR Roanoke                   8.81   5 
 44 Penn, Jalil               FR Randolph                  8.81  11 
 45 Fulcher, Mishel           SO Old Dominion              8.87  11 
 46 Belvin, Elizabeth         FR Methodist                 8.88   9 
 47 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  FR Virginia Uni              8.88   7 
 48 Didier, Nicole            SO Virginia Uni              8.90  12 
 49 McKitty, Shellane         SR Gallaudet                 8.93  10 
 50 Murray, Imani             SR Old Dominion              8.94   8 
 51 Grohbrugge, Kyle          FR Roanoke                   8.99  10 
 52 Battle, JaNiya            FR Catholic                  8.99   9 
 53 Phillips, Danielle           Unattached                9.03  12 
 54 Johnson, Jazmyne          FR Lynchburg                 9.16   8 
 55 Nicholson, Shakeithia     FR District of               9.23   4 
 56 Moore, Gabby              FR Old Dominion              9.31   3 
 57 Brown, Anyia              FR Gallaudet                 9.43   3 
 58 Levesque, Silvya          FR Gallaudet                 9.92   8 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Tyrika               SO Norfolk Stat              7.81   2 
  2 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of               7.93   1 
  3 Johnson, Chelsea          SO Methodist                 7.97   2 
  4 Hoyte, Nikayla            SR Unattached                7.98   2 
  5 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing              8.04   1 
  6 Culver, Jovani            FR Methodist                 8.05   2 
  7 Dessaure, Teyanna         FR Mount Olive               8.09   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SR Norfolk Stat             25.36  18 
  2 Fields, Janay             SO Norfolk Stat             25.85  17 
  3 Lee, Tyrika               SO Norfolk Stat             25.95  18 
  4 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing             26.15  17 
  5 Robertson, Taejah         SO Norfolk Stat             26.34  18 
  6 Hugg, Kayla               SO Unattached               26.44  18 
  7 Grier-Spratley, Miranda   JR Unattached               26.48  17 
  8 Key, Jada                 FR Norfolk Stat             26.48  15 
  9 Hoyte, Nikayla            SR Unattached               26.57  15 
 10 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of              26.63  16 
 11 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing             26.78  16 
 12 Morris, Ilissa            JR William and              26.83  16 
 13 Greer, Deasia             FR District of              26.86  15 
 14 Caruccio, Danielle        SR Catholic                 27.05  13 
 15 Farley, Jamie             SO Salisbury                27.10  15 
 16 Duncan, Temera            FR District of              27.14  17 
 17 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SO District of              27.16  15 
 18 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              27.21  12 
 19 Aurand, Claire            FR Roanoke                  27.22  13 
 20 Green, Crystal            SO Norfolk Stat             27.40  16 
 21 Miller, Bri               SO William and              27.47  13 
 22 Thomas, Essence           FR Meredith                 27.56  12 
 23 Mitchell, Shacoria        FR Mount Olive              27.59  14 
 24 Kafi, Malak               FR Mount Olive              27.66  13 
 25 Wells, T'Nai              FR Norfolk Stat             27.76  11 
 26 Aldridge, Mariah          FR Mount Olive              27.87  10 
 27 Holloway, Katiyana        FR Lynchburg                27.87  11 
 28 Landis, Josephine         FR William and              27.89  12 
 29 Wheeler, Cyanni           FR Mount Olive              27.98   9 
 30 Lucas, Nina               SO Christopher              28.03  15 
 31 Hodge, Shayna             JR District of              28.06  11 
 32 Tynan, Megan              JR William and              28.12  14 
 33 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher              28.16  14 
 34 Sidhu, Priyanca           FR William and              28.29  11 
 35 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              28.39  13 
 36 Duncan, Kenlyn            JR District of              28.44  16 
 37 Rishell, Caitlyn          FR Salisbury                28.44  12 
 38 Silmon, Yasmine              Ambassadors              28.47  11 
 39 Caple, Terra              FR Virginia Wes             28.50   8 
 40 Bass, Jordan              FR St. Andrews              28.60  10 
 41 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes             28.66   9 
 42 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher              28.66  14 
 43 Bunch, Ashalia            SO Norfolk Stat             28.71  10 
 44 Davis, Samone             FR Old Dominion             28.83  18 
 45 Luton, Ashley             SO Salisbury                28.93  12 
 46 Sheets, Jordan            FR Randolph                 28.98   8 
 47 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             29.34   7 
 48 Elliott, Lacey            SO Lynchburg                29.40  11 
 49 Herman, Amani             JR Methodist                29.43   8 
 50 McKitty, Shellane         SR Gallaudet                29.64   1 
 51 Penn, Jalil               FR Randolph                 29.67   8 
 52 Mulhere, Lindsay          SO Christopher              29.74  10 
 53 Faison, Aaliyah           SR Ambassadors              29.88  14 
 54 Richards, Abigail         SR Salisbury                29.89   6 
 55 Ampy, Briana              SO Old Dominion             29.90   8 
 56 Newkirk, A'Lexus          JR Guilford                 29.92   5 
 57 Ratliff, Bailey           SR Mary Washing             29.96   1 
 58 Holzhauser, Danielle      SR Mary Washing             29.97   6 
 59 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher              30.03   7 
 60 Dessaure, Teyanna         FR Mount Olive              30.03   9 
 61 Fink, Elissa              JR Christopher              30.09   9 
 62 Belvin, Elizabeth         FR Methodist                30.42   6 
 63 Battle, JaNiya            FR Catholic                 30.57   4 
 64 Gillen, Grace                Uva Club Tra             30.61   7 
 65 Johnson, Jazmyne          FR Lynchburg                30.66   5 
 66 Murray, Imani             SR Old Dominion             30.68   6 
 67 McCreary, Jamie           JR Guilford                 30.76   5 
 68 Vitwar, Elleri            FR Roanoke                  30.83   6 
 69 Haislip, Avery            FR Mary Washing             30.96   3 
 70 Fulcher, Mishel           SO Old Dominion             30.99   4 
 71 Langsdorf, Emily          SO Salisbury                31.06  10 
 72 Nicholson, Shakeithia     FR District of              31.12   4 
 73 Grohbrugge, Kyle          FR Roanoke                  31.31   5 
 74 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             31.51   3 
 75 Blackman, Isabella           Uva Club Tra             31.61   7 
 76 Reyes, Francy             JR Regent Unive             31.65   5 
 77 Deale, Caroline           SR Mary Washing             31.90   3 
 78 Moore, Gabby              FR Old Dominion             32.10   2 
 79 Brown, Anyia              FR Gallaudet                32.14   2 
 80 Weyer, Kelsie             JR Regent Unive             32.14   4 
 81 Revay, Lauren             FR Catholic                 32.53   3 
 82 Langford, Courtney        FR Gallaudet                33.12   1 
 83 Witt, Shelliana           JR Regent Unive             33.80   3 
 84 Woode, Betty              SO Regent Unive             33.82   2 
 85 Reyna, Kayli              JR Guilford                 34.65   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SR Norfolk Stat             58.17  10 
  2 Hugg, Kayla               SO Unattached               58.48   9 
  3 Key, Jada                 FR Norfolk Stat             59.26  10 
  4 Jackson, Imani            JR Virginia Uni             59.52  10 
  5 Runge, Gabriel            FR William and              59.58  10 
  6 Harding, Niasia           FR District of              59.79  10 
  7 Caruccio, Danielle        SR Catholic               1:00.63   9 
  8 Duncan, Temera            FR District of            1:00.66   9 
  9 Farley, Jamie             SO Salisbury              1:00.82   9 
 10 Green, Crystal            SO Norfolk Stat           1:01.30   9 
 11 Kearse, Courtney          SR Norfolk Stat           1:02.18   7 
 12 Landis, Josephine         FR William and            1:02.50   8 
 13 Rishell, Caitlyn          FR Salisbury              1:02.74   7 
 14 Silmon, Yasmine              Ambassadors            1:02.77   8 
 15 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes           1:02.88   6 
 16 Mickle, Mictasha          SO Mount Olive            1:04.44   7 
 17 Lewis, Chelsea            FR Virginia Uni           1:04.50   5 
 18 Bingaman, Summer          FR Salisbury              1:04.68   6 
 19 Baxter, Lindsey           FR Roanoke                1:04.70   6 
 20 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher            1:04.85   8 
 21 Hopson, Claire            SR St. Andrews            1:05.28   6 
 22 Golden, Sarah             SO Regent Unive           1:05.46   4 
 23 Reese, Keaira             FR Lynchburg              1:05.54   4 
 24 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher            1:05.76   5 
 25 Saunders, Chaunsa         FR Virginia Uni           1:06.13   2 
 26 Aldridge, Mariah          FR Mount Olive            1:06.20   4 
 27 Prokop, Sara              SR Regent Unive           1:06.43   4 
 28 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury              1:06.46   5 
 29 McKitty, Shellane         SR Gallaudet              1:07.09   2 
 30 Gillen, Grace                Uva Club Tra           1:07.28   6 
 31 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher            1:07.50   5 
 32 McClure, Hannah           SO Christopher            1:08.00   2 
 33 Faison, Aaliyah           SR Ambassadors            1:08.04   7 
 34 Wallace, Allyson          SR Roanoke                1:09.72   1 
 35 Wright, Cheyenne          FR Guilford               1:09.74   2 
 36 Mallette, Brittany        FR Roanoke                1:09.83   1 
 37 Yorgey, Catherine         JR Regent Unive           1:10.15   2 
 38 Mokma, Danaye             SR St. Andrews            1:10.31   4 
 39 Havelka, Nina             SR St. Andrews            1:10.88   1 
 40 Battle, JaNiya            FR Catholic               1:11.40   1 
 41 Atwater, Maya                Louisburg Co           1:11.49   5 
 42 White, Tamara             JR Roanoke                1:14.73   1 
 43 Reyna, Kayli              JR Guilford               1:16.89   1 
 -- Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher                DNF   8 
 -- Caple, Terra              FR Virginia Wes                DQ   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose, Michaela             8 Ambassadors            2:14.44   7 
  2 Harrington, Logan         JR Christopher            2:16.98   7 
  3 Coombs, Marissa           JR Virginia Wes           2:20.23   7 
  4 Tavares, Karina              Unattached             2:21.28   7 
  5 White, Kristy             FR Mary Washing           2:25.55   6 
  6 Brooks, Claire            SR Roanoke                2:26.11   6 
  7 Modeste, Ashley           SO Hampton                2:26.43   7 
  8 Lannen, Monica            FR Christopher            2:26.76   6 
  9 Tregoning, Delaney        SR Salisbury              2:27.26   6 
 10 Hillerich, Abigail        SO William and            2:27.93   7 
 11 McCloskey, Shea           FR Salisbury              2:28.24   6 
 12 Woods, Shannon            FR Christopher            2:29.35   5 
 13 Anderson, Ashley          JR William and            2:29.42   7 
 14 McKinney, Kelly           FR Christopher            2:29.97   5 
 15 McGeehan, Kelly           FR Flagler                2:30.02   6 
 16 Marcotullio, Natalie      SO William and            2:31.05   6 
 17 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        JR Christopher            2:31.28   5 
 18 Urbancik, Stephanie       JR William and            2:31.70   7 
 19 Matula, Theresa           SO Catholic               2:32.11   4 
 20 Sturm, Christine          FR Salisbury              2:32.78   5 
 21 Knerr, Emily              SO Mary Washing           2:33.05   5 
 22 Sniffen, Carly            SO Salisbury              2:33.92   4 
 23 Sanchez, Zaidybelle       FR Methodist              2:34.77   4 
 24 Washington, Kwonsha       SO Virginia Wes           2:35.11   4 
 25 Tanner, Elise             SO Mount Olive            2:35.46   4 
 26 Weinfeld, Abigayle        FR Flagler                2:36.66   3 
 27 Easton, Mary                 Uva Club Tra           2:36.67   4 
 28 Blanks, Lauren               Growing Runn           2:36.84   6 
 29 Thomas, Alexis            FR Virginia Wes           2:37.67   5 
 30 Bader, Marin              JR Mary Washing           2:38.02   5 
 31 Duncan, Kenlyn            JR District of            2:38.74   3 
 32 McAlonan, Eileen          JR Catholic               2:39.37   3 
 33 Mattera, Allyson          FR Methodist              2:41.32   5 
 34 Piraino, Justine          JR Catholic               2:41.70   3 
 35 Pritchard, Lindsey        SO Methodist              2:41.75   2 
 36 Nelson, Rachel            JR Flagler                2:42.01   3 
 37 Krause, Clarece           SO Methodist              2:42.63   3 
 38 Bodmer, Madison           FR Christopher            2:43.13   4 
 39 Strokis, Madeleine        FR Catholic               2:43.38   2 
 40 Aulenbach, Kasandra          Growing Runn           2:44.79   5 
 41 Biddle, Hannah            SR St. Andrews            2:44.81   3 
 42 Saunders, Michaela        SO Randolph               2:47.75   1 
 43 Corlett, Melisande        JR Norfolk Stat           2:48.70   3 
 44 Reese, Keaira             FR Lynchburg              2:49.33   1 
 45 Chominski, Becky          JR Catholic               2:49.80   1 
 46 Skulstad, Jeanne          JR Roanoke                2:50.29   2 
 47 Zimmerman, Carolina       SO Catholic               2:51.14   2 
 48 Parks, Rebekah            JR Regent Unive           2:53.56   2 
 49 Tischler, Rachel             Uva Club Tra           2:55.10   1 
 50 Castellan, Elizabeth      SR Catholic               2:56.63   1 
 51 Hollar, Breanna           SR Meredith               2:57.41   1 
 52 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate    SR Guilford               2:57.66   2 
 53 Bland, Tara               SO Regent Unive           3:00.85   2 
 54 Peale, Holly              JR Regent Unive           3:17.07   2 
 55 Hamid, Sanna              FR Methodist              3:18.96   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keser, Juliane            FR Mount Olive            5:52.71  
  2 Piraino, Justine          JR Catholic               5:54.25  
  3 Brinson, Macy             SO Meredith               6:04.99  
  4 Copeland, Alexus          JR Virginia Uni           6:13.56  
  5 Boyles, Megan             JR Roanoke                6:13.99  
  6 Krause, Clarece           SO Methodist              6:15.91  
  7 Evans, Meghan             SO Meredith               6:22.19  
  8 Maddox, Kaitlyn           SR St. Andrews            6:33.10  
  9 Castellan, Elizabeth      SR Catholic               6:35.21  
 10 James, Jocelin            FR Virginia Wes           6:49.17  
 11 Cole, Trini               FR Virginia Wes           7:06.45  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coombs, Marissa           JR Virginia Wes           4:57.74   4 
  2 Deacon, Natalie           FR Lynchburg              5:04.88   4 
  3 Snyder, Rachel            FR William and            5:05.25   4 
  4 Wood, Julia               FR William and            5:15.37   4 
  5 Rose, Michaela             8 Ambassadors            5:15.48   4 
  6 Penkala, Lauren           SO Flagler                5:17.11   4 
  7 Rodriguez, Kaitlin        SO Flagler                5:18.05   4 
  8 Stewart, Briana           SR Christopher            5:25.56   3 
  9 Ashley, Caitlin           SR Roanoke                5:27.39   4 
 10 Lannen, Monica            FR Christopher            5:28.27   3 
 11 May, Abigail              SO Christopher            5:29.14   3 
 12 Sturm, Christine          FR Salisbury              5:32.73   3 
 13 Blanks, Lauren               Growing Runn           5:33.43   4 
 14 Sprowls, Kiara            FR Christopher            5:35.60   3 
 15 Matula, Theresa           SO Catholic               5:37.73   3 
 16 Noble, Anne Heaton           Growing Runn           5:38.64   4 
 17 Tanner, Elise             SO Mount Olive            5:39.48   3 
 18 Snyder, Abby              FR Christopher            5:40.75   3 
 19 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        JR Christopher            5:41.62   3 
 20 Kostka, Rosie             FR Mary Washing           5:42.45   2 
 21 Woodson, Linei            FR Norfolk Stat           5:43.02   2 
 22 McManama, Kayla           FR Flagler                5:43.95   3 
 23 Sniffen, Carly            SO Salisbury              5:45.06   2 
 24 Bader, Marin              JR Mary Washing           5:46.51   4 
 25 Sokol, Sabrina            FR Unattached             5:46.80   3 
 26 Dickerson, Samantha       FR Christopher            5:48.57   3 
 27 McCray, Deshonde          FR Norfolk Stat           5:49.27   2 
 28 Pearson, Rebecca             Uva Club Tra           5:50.26   2 
 29 Aulenbach, Kasandra          Growing Runn           5:51.66   4 
 30 Vice-Van Heyde, Bella        Uva Club Tra           5:53.58   2 
 31 Stack, Margaret           FR Flagler                6:01.61   3 
 32 Heymach, Danielle         JR Mount Olive            6:11.46   2 
 33 Hopkins, Hailey           FR Mary Washing           6:14.50   2 
 34 Biddle, Hannah            SR St. Andrews            6:19.61   2 
 -- Latimer, Emily            JR Virginia Wes               DNF   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bissah, Martha            FR Norfolk Stat          10:11.60   2 
  2 Higgins, Candice          SO Norfolk Stat          10:28.69   2 
  3 Goodrich, Sarah           SO William and           10:35.49   2 
  4 Stewart, Briana           SR Christopher           10:36.75   2 
  5 Schmitt, Emmie            SR Christopher           10:36.79   2 
  6 Garcia, Carina            FR William and           10:41.08   2 
  7 Schreiber, Samantha       SO Lynchburg             10:41.11   2 
  8 Alvis, Morgan             SO Lynchburg             10:44.01   2 
  9 Montgomery, Julia         FR William and           10:47.28   2 
 10 Cunniffe, Carolyn         SR William and           10:48.57   2 
 11 Hrncir, Hannah            FR William and           10:56.62   2 
 12 Lynch, Mary                  Uva Club Tra          11:05.42   1 
 13 Lee, Jessica              FR Christopher           11:06.31   2 
 14 Samoei, Caroline          FR Norfolk Stat          11:06.75   1 
 15 Lewis, Gena               FR Christopher           11:08.26   1 
 16 Bauer, Ellen              JR Roanoke               11:10.12   1 
 17 Halloran, Fiona           SO Salisbury             11:11.14   1 
 18 Potter, Abby              FR Salisbury             11:14.15   1 
 19 Latimer, Emily            JR Virginia Wes          11:15.44   2 
 20 Higgins, Alycia           FR Hampton               11:17.35   2 
 21 Gyuricsko, Kailyn         FR William and           11:17.98   2 
 22 Lane, Jessica             JR Salisbury             11:18.20   1 
 23 Mazer, Ashley             FR Salisbury             11:25.19   1 
 24 Lyons, Kiera              JR Catholic              11:29.24   2 
 25 Woodson, Linei            FR Norfolk Stat          11:30.50   1 
 26 Koech, Ashah              FR Norfolk Stat          11:38.43   1 
 27 Dolecki, Brianna          SO Mary Washing          11:42.25   1 
 28 DeBoer, Nora              JR Roanoke               11:48.91   1 
 29 Jerop, Nelly              FR Norfolk Stat          11:55.39   1 
 30 McCray, Deshonde          FR Norfolk Stat          12:48.46   1 
 31 Belfatto, Katelynn        FR Roanoke               12:48.50   1 
 32 Musey, Nicole             JR Gallaudet             13:07.76   1 
 33 Maddox, Kaitlyn           SR St. Andrews           13:18.01   1 
 34 Nadel, Ava                SR Guilford              13:44.26   1 
 35 Jacobs, Shelbie           FR St. Andrews           14:32.51   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okeago, Janet             FR Unattached            17:34.42  
  2 Keitany, Faith            FR Unattached            17:40.14  
  3 Higgins, Alycia           FR Hampton               18:27.85  
  4 Schwartz, Alison          JR Salisbury             19:15.07  
  5 Mansini, Taylor           JR Christopher           19:38.60  
  6 Tischler, Rachel             Uva Club Tra          19:41.16  
  7 Sislava, Stephany            Louisburg Co          19:41.42  
  8 Koech, Ashah              FR Norfolk Stat          20:14.45  
  9 Kolbai, Mariam            FR Christopher           20:22.02  
 10 Mattera, Allyson          FR Methodist             20:22.32  
 11 Kibet, Gladys             FR Hampton               20:22.77  
 12 Calkins, Nellie           SO Christopher           20:34.23  
 13 Jerop, Nelly              FR Norfolk Stat          20:37.67  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcmillan, Kylie           SO Hampton                   8.79q  5 
  2 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                   8.95q  4 
  3 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                   9.02q  2 
  4 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SO District of               9.12q  1 
  5 Wells, T'Nai              FR Norfolk Stat              9.13q  2 
  6 Kafi, Malak               FR Mount Olive               9.14q  3 
  7 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher               9.16q  4 
  8 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher               9.17q  3 
  9 Jordan, Taije             SR Hampton                   9.19   6 
 10 Miller, Bri               SO William and               9.28   1 
 11 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of               9.31   6 
 12 Sullivan, Margaret        SO William and               9.38   6 
 13 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher               9.41   5 
 14 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                   9.63   5 
 15 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher               9.73   3 
 16 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing              9.79   4 
 17 Richards, Abigail         SR Salisbury                 9.86   1 
 18 Bunch, Ashalia            SO Norfolk Stat              9.90   5 
 19 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive               9.91   2 
 20 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury                 9.99   2 
 21 Meadows, Melanie          JR Roanoke                  10.15   5 
 22 Hodge, Shayna             JR District of              10.27   6 
 23 Silmon, Yasmine              Ambassadors              10.28   3 
 24 Mickle, Mictasha          SO Mount Olive              10.31   4 
 25 Holzhauser, Danielle      SR Mary Washing             10.33   4 
 26 Riffle, Shania            JR Mount Olive              10.72   2 
 27 Langsdorf, Emily          SO Salisbury                10.75   3 
 28 Robinson, Perrisha        FR Virginia Uni             10.82   2 
 29 Blackman, Isabella           Uva Club Tra             11.19   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcmillan, Kylie           SO Hampton                   8.62   2 
  2 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                   8.93   2 
  3 Kafi, Malak               FR Mount Olive               9.04   1 
  4 Wells, T'Nai              FR Norfolk Stat              9.05   1 
  5 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                   9.10   2 
  6 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher               9.14   1 
  7 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher               9.19   1 
 -- Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SO District of                DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 District of Columbia                                4:06.77   2 
     1) Duncan, Temera FR               2) Hibbert, Shannell FR           
     3) Greer, Deasia FR                4) Harding, Niasia FR             
  2 Christopher Newport                                 4:10.56   2 
  3 Mary Washington                                     4:13.74   1 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin FR           2) White, Kristy FR               
     3) Moore, Janel JR                 4) Beard, Danielle FR             
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                   4:15.47   2 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha SO          2) Cross, Jayla FR                
     3) Thomas, Alexis FR               4) Coombs, Marissa JR             
  5 Salisbury                                           4:17.20   1 
     1) Tregoning, Delaney SR           2) Bingaman, Summer FR            
     3) McCloskey, Shea FR              4) Farley, Jamie SO               
  6 Mount Olive                                         4:25.45   2 
     1) Sheppard, Laneeja FR            2) Kafi, Malak FR                 
     3)                                 4) Moncrief, Taylor FR            
  7 Methodist                                           4:26.69   1 
     1) Sanchez, Zaidybelle FR          2) Johnson, Chelsea SO            
     3) Pritchard, Lindsey SO           4) Culver, Jovani FR              
  8 Roanoke                                             4:29.47   3 
     1) Ashley, Caitlin SR              2) Aurand, Claire FR              
     3) Brooks, Claire SR               4) MacDougall, Brynn SR           
  9 Catholic                                            4:33.52   1 
     1) Piraino, Justine JR             2) McAlonan, Eileen JR            
     3) Strokis, Madeleine FR           4) Matula, Theresa SO             
 10 Mount Olive  'B'                                   x4:40.89   2 
     1) Wheeler, Cyanni FR              2) Tanner, Elise SO               
     3) Keser, Juliane FR               4) Riffle, Shania JR              
 11 St. Andrews                                         4:44.47   1 
     1) Mokma, Danaye SR                2) Biddle, Hannah SR              
     3) Havelka, Nina SR                4) Hopson, Claire SR              
 12 Gallaudet                                           5:06.09   2 
     1) Langford, Courtney FR           2) Ali, Fatuma SO                 
     3) Brown, Anyia FR                 4) Levesque, Silvya FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Meghan           SR Salisbury                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Becker, Grace             SO William and              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Abigail            JR William and              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 McFarland, Minna          JR William and              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hayes, Brianna            JR Norfolk Stat             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  6 Seymour, Jacqueline       JR Salisbury                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fisher, Tamadj            SO Hampton                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Craib, Savannah           SR William and              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sokol, Sabrina            FR Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Riffle, Shania            JR Mount Olive              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Aycock, De'Ja             FR Mount Olive              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Dubose, Derricka          FR Virginia Uni             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Isabell, Kaitlin          JR Salisbury                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Tregoning, Delaney        SR Salisbury                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO   XO    P 
 16 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ratliff, Bailey           SR Mary Washing             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 19 Wilson, Bethany           JR Mary Washing             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Coverton, Alexis          JR Virginia Wes             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Robinson, Perrisha        FR Virginia Uni             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Wallace, Allyson          SR Roanoke                  1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 22 Mitchell, Endasia         FR Lynchburg                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Simmons, Morgan           FR Christopher              1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Rankin, Josie             FR Virginia Wes             1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 26 Logan, Jaime              FR Methodist                1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graves, Lauren            FR William and              3.25m   10-08.00  1st Place
     3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.35 3.40 
        O   XO  XXX    X    O    O 
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            FR Salisbury                3.25m   10-08.00  3rd Place
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.35 3.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX    X    O    X 
  1 Brownell, Jessica         SO Christopher              3.25m   10-08.00  2nd Place
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX    X    X 
  4 Taylor, Sarah             SR Salisbury                3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Haislip, Avery            FR Mary Washing             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bingaman, Summer          FR Salisbury                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kammerer, Kathleen        SR Salisbury                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Tess             SR Salisbury                2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 VanAken, Maddie           SO Lynchburg                2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.45 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Del Borrello, Mia         SO Catholic                 2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 10 Neal, Quadaisha           SR Hampton                  2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 10 Baxter, Lindsey           FR Roanoke                  2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.45 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Mitchell, Endasia         FR Lynchburg                2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.80 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Price-Cleare, Shameeka    JR Norfolk Stat             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.65 
        O  XXX 
 15 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Vitwar, Elleri            FR Roanoke                  2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 16 Skeen, Kamber             FR Mount Olive              2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 18 Reeves, Brynne            FR Mary Washing             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.45 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Deale, Caroline           SR Mary Washing             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Washington, Kwonsha       SO Virginia Wes                NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 -- Cole, Trini               FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 -- Tanner, Elise             SO Mount Olive                 NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 -- Revay, Lauren             FR Catholic                    NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 -- Baxter, Tasia             JR Norfolk Stat                NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Danielle            SO Mount Olive                 NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wikar, Magdalena             Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.61m  5.68m  5.74m  5.63m  5.41m  FOUL
  2 Lofton, Hayley            SO Hampton                  5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.60m  5.51m  5.51m  5.34m  5.62m   
  3 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                  5.42m   17-09.50 
      4.97m  5.19m  5.23m  5.23m  5.31m  5.42m
  4 Miller, Bri               SO William and              5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL  5.41m  5.24m  5.35m
  5 Okon, Brittany            SR District of              5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.27m  5.18m  FOUL  5.33m
  6 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  4.87m  PASS  4.91m       
  7 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  4.89m  5.18m  4.72m  5.20m  5.09m
  8 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive              5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.87m  5.05m  5.08m  4.70m  4.32m  4.27m
  9 Brender a Brandis, Alexi  FR William and              5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.37m  5.03m  4.30m  4.79m  4.78m  5.08m
 10 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                  5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.98m  FOUL           
 11 Sheppard, Laneeja         FR Mount Olive              5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.87m  5.00m  4.98m         
 12 Philbrick, Susannah       SR William and              4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.69m  4.97m  4.75m           
 13 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes             4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.80m  4.67m  4.92m           
 14 McDermott, Julia          SO William and              4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL           
 15 Culver, Jovani            FR Methodist                4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.39m  4.85m           
 16 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                  4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.52m  4.83m         
 17 Dubose, Derricka          FR Virginia Uni             4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.37m  4.60m           
 18 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury                4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.72m  4.75m           
 19 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.62m  4.71m  4.75m           
 20 Davis, Samone             FR Old Dominion             4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.53m  4.17m  4.71m           
 21 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.57m  4.56m  4.65m           
 22 Rankin, Josie             FR Virginia Wes             4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.47m  4.03m  4.57m           
 23 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher              4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.28m  4.49m  PASS           
 24 Coverton, Alexis          JR Virginia Wes             4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  4.40m  4.48m           
 25 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher              4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  4.43m  4.36m           
 26 Mack, Llyric              FR Mount Olive              4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.35m  4.25m  4.38m           
 27 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  FR Virginia Uni             4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  4.03m  4.31m           
 28 Corlett, Melisande        JR Norfolk Stat             4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.29m  4.30m  FOUL         
 29 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher              4.30m   14-01.25 
      FOUL  4.30m  FOUL           
 30 Nicholson, Shakeithia     FR District of              4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.15m  4.27m  4.08m           
 31 Robinson, Perrisha        FR Virginia Uni             4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.15m  4.11m  4.24m           
 32 McAlonan, Eileen          JR Catholic                 4.20m   13-09.50 
      4.20m  3.34m  3.92m           
 33 Ross, Amber               FR Roanoke                  4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.08m  4.17m  PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gurnell, Kassie              Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.27m  11.29m  11.31m  11.12m  FOUL  11.39m
  2 McDermott, Julia          SO William and             11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brender a Brandis, Alexi  FR William and             11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m  10.75m  11.09m  10.43m
  4 Sheppard, Laneeja         FR Mount Olive             10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  10.50m  FOUL         
  5 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive             10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.06m  10.49m  10.79m  10.07m  10.19m  10.27m
  6 Miller, Bri               SO William and             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Philbrick, Susannah       SR William and             10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  10.41m  10.57m  FOUL
  8 Reese, Keaira             FR Lynchburg               10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.07m  10.09m  9.55m  10.21m  9.38m
  9 Greer, Deasia             FR District of             10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.45m  10.17m  10.19m  FOUL  9.97m  9.79m
 10 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher             10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.95m  9.74m  10.03m         
 11 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.95m  9.72m         
 12 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.11m  9.28m  9.96m         
 13 Coverton, Alexis          JR Virginia Wes             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.61m  FOUL  9.82m         
 14 Bunch, Ashalia            SO Norfolk Stat             9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Mulhere, Lindsay          SO Christopher              9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.28m  FOUL  9.43m         
 16 Beard, Danielle           FR Mary Washing             9.04m   29-08.00 
      FOUL  9.04m  8.93m         
 17 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher              8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.80m         
 18 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.63m  8.79m  8.68m         
 -- Logan, Jaime              FR Methodist                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Corneisha       FR Hampton                 12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.66m  11.65m  FOUL  11.57m  12.86m  10.17m
  2 Thomas, Kiyanna           FR Hampton                 12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.90m  11.69m  11.16m  11.27m  11.06m  12.45m
  4 Culhane, Ayana            FR Hampton                 11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kale, Khadijah            JR Mount Olive             11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  11.56m
  6 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                 11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.88m  11.14m  10.43m  10.46m  10.35m  10.59m
  7 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.72m  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  10.59m
  8 Stonehocker, Kelsey       JR Methodist               10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.88m  10.62m  9.77m  10.55m  10.96m
  9 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  10.65m  10.83m  10.49m  10.69m  10.79m
 10 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.29m  10.78m  FOUL         
 11 Stevenson, Teliya         SO Randolph                10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  10.22m           
 12 Burrell, Daiysa           FR Norfolk Stat            10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  10.50m  10.20m         
 13 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher             10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  10.36m  10.45m         
 14 Robin, Tyler              SO Christopher             10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.27m  FOUL  10.53m         
 15 Berryman, Trevanna        FR Randolph                10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.33m  10.48m  9.42m         
 16 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury               10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  9.36m  9.19m           
 17 Murray, Rachel            SO Lynchburg               10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.24m  10.24m  FOUL           
 18 Galeano, Andrea           SO Catholic                10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  9.46m           
 19 Woods, Samantha           FR Lynchburg               10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  9.95m  10.15m           
 20 Hawkins, Daphne           FR Mount Olive             10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.89m  9.39m  10.11m           
 21 Benfield, Becca           SR Guilford                10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.88m  FOUL           
 22 McCarthy, Alanna          JR Mount Olive              9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.30m  FOUL           
 23 Wilson, Bethany           JR Mary Washing             9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  FOUL  9.47m           
 24 Webb, Rebecca             FR Randolph                 9.44m   30-11.75 
      8.77m  9.39m  9.44m           
 25 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                  9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.04m  9.10m  9.41m           
 26 Carbon, Khadijah          JR Mount Olive              9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  9.39m  8.86m           
 27 Woodbury, Brooklyn        FR Methodist                9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.10m  9.29m           
 28 Glover, Hannah            SO Mount Olive              9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.58m  FOUL  9.08m           
 29 Stanley, Demonica         SO Meredith                 9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.05m  8.58m  8.76m         
 30 Johnson, Rebecca          SO Catholic                 8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.78m  8.76m  8.92m           
 31 Franklin, Tajah           JR District of              8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.61m  8.56m  8.80m           
 31 Funkhouseer, Rachel          Old Dominion             8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.65m  8.80m  7.86m         
 33 Roberts, QuaNeisha        SO Regent Unive             8.27m   27-01.75 
      7.13m  8.27m  FOUL           
 34 Panetta, Victoria         FR Lynchburg                8.23m   27-00.00 
      7.88m  7.68m  8.23m           
 35 Jean-Jules, Jayna         FR Roanoke                  8.14m   26-08.50 
      FOUL  7.35m  8.14m           
 36 Moore, Gabby              FR Old Dominion             8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  6.95m  7.21m           
 37 Wilhelm, Kayla            SO Randolph                 8.00m   26-03.00 
      FOUL  8.00m  7.77m           
 38 Corlett, Melisande        JR Norfolk Stat             7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.09m  7.99m  6.35m           
 39 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                  7.81m   25-07.50 
      7.81m  7.19m  7.67m           
 40 Simpao, Nikki             FR Lynchburg                7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.42m  7.04m  7.68m           
 41 Crump, Kimberleigh        JR Guilford                 7.44m   24-05.00 
      FOUL  7.44m  6.65m           
 42 Washington, Alexis        FR Virginia Wes             6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.98m  5.57m  5.71m         
 43 Hess, Beka                SR Lynchburg                6.79m   22-03.50 
      5.03m  0.65m  6.79m           
 44 Parks, Brooke             FR Methodist                6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.51m  6.61m  6.52m         
 45 Levesque, Silvya          FR Gallaudet                6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.20m  5.59m  6.34m         
 46 Lopez, Amanda             JR Gallaudet                5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  5.84m  5.85m         
 47 Norris, Ivie              FR Guilford                 5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.29m  5.07m         
 48 Courtemanche, Abigail     FR Gallaudet                5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.67m  5.18m  5.11m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           JR William and             16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.06m  16.89m  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Galeano, Andrea           SO Catholic                15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.07m  15.03m  15.72m  15.36m  FOUL  14.22m
  3 Mitchell, Corneisha       FR Hampton                 13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.98m  13.11m  13.73m  12.42m  13.21m  FOUL
  4 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kale, Khadijah            JR Mount Olive             13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.31m  FOUL  13.10m  13.45m  13.09m  12.73m
  6 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.90m  13.23m  13.23m  13.00m  12.89m  12.70m
  7 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.47m  12.59m  12.64m  12.12m  12.46m  12.74m
  8 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  9.88m  12.35m  12.05m  11.45m  11.68m
  9 Glover, Hannah            SO Mount Olive             11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.58m  11.80m  11.71m  11.71m  FOUL  10.80m
 10 Hawkins, Daphne           FR Mount Olive             11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL         
 11 McCarthy, Alanna          JR Mount Olive             11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  10.82m         
 12 Coppola, Brenna           SO Catholic                10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.37m  FOUL         
 13 Murray, Rachel            SO Lynchburg               10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.73m         
 14 Stevenson, Teliya         SO Randolph                10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.61m  10.04m         
 15 Tomasura, Gabby           FR Catholic                10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.23m  9.12m  10.47m         
 16 Wilson, Bethany           JR Mary Washing            10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  10.17m  FOUL         
 17 Johnson, Rebecca          SO Catholic                10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.27m  10.16m  8.37m         
 18 Jean-Jules, Jayna         FR Roanoke                 10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.37m  FOUL  10.09m         
 19 Wilhelm, Kayla            SO Randolph                 9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.36m  9.79m         
 20 Woods, Samantha           FR Lynchburg                9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.57m  9.90m         
 21 Schroth, Abby             FR Catholic                 9.68m   31-09.25 
      8.78m  8.86m  9.68m         
 22 Mead, Emily               FR Christopher              9.43m   30-11.25 
      8.33m  9.43m  9.35m           
 23 Berryman, Trevanna        FR Randolph                 9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.23m  9.29m  FOUL         
 24 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury                8.72m   28-07.50 
      FOUL  7.40m  8.72m         
 25 Webb, Rebecca             FR Randolph                 8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m  6.79m  7.39m           
 26 Panetta, Victoria         FR Lynchburg                8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  7.84m  8.10m           
 27 Carbon, Khadijah          JR Mount Olive              8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Crump, Kimberleigh        JR Guilford                 6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sullivan, Emily           FR Catholic                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Michael            SR Norfolk Stat              6.90q 13 
  2 Hunter, Justin            SR Virginia Uni              6.91q 12 
  3 Wilcox, Ed'Treon          JR Virginia Uni              7.05q 11 
  4 Thoroughgood, Ashton      JR Norfolk Stat              7.06q  5 
  5 Norris, Isaiah            FR Hampton                   7.08q  6 
  6 Hines, Romero             JR Norfolk Stat              7.08q  9 
  7 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               7.09q  7 
  8 Teaford, Daulton             Cnu Alumni                7.13q  8 
  9 Carr, Jaylen              JR Norfolk Stat              7.13  10 
 10 Petty, Darren             SO Randolph                  7.14   2 
 11 McBride, Adonius          SO Methodist                 7.18   4 
 12 Moore, Tajee              FR Mount Olive               7.19   6 
 13 Wood, Aaron               SR Lynchburg                 7.19   7 
 13 Varice, Toraneau          JR Gallaudet                 7.19  11 
 15 Carter, JaySean           FR Old Dominion              7.21   1 
 16 Rose, Michael             SO Ambassadors               7.24   4 
 17 Barresi, Carmelo          SR Salisbury                 7.25   8 
 18 Lee, Stephon              FR Methodist                 7.26  13 
 19 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing              7.26   1 
 20 Stewart, Nicolas          FR Roanoke                   7.27   2 
 21 Myers, Montae             FR Mount Olive               7.27  12 
 22 Dudley, Curtis            FR Virginia Wes              7.27  13 
 23 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                 7.28   9 
 24 Houston, Juwan            FR Guilford                  7.30   9 
 25 Jones, Nick               FR Gallaudet                 7.30   6 
 26 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SO Mount Olive               7.31  12 
 27 Norfleet, Keyontae        FR Virginia Wes              7.31  10 
 28 Marshall, Tim             FR Guilford                  7.32  12 
 29 Adedeji, Matthew          JR Salisbury                 7.38  11 
 30 edwards, antoine          SO Unattached                7.39   4 
 31 Williamson, Jermain       SO Old Dominion              7.40   3 
 32 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher               7.41   3 
 33 Mcumber, Jashyer             Old Dominion              7.42   5 
 34 Lucas, Dylan              SR Salisbury                 7.42  10 
 35 Foster, Joron                Unattached                7.44   1 
 36 Ziegler, Chadd            FR Catholic                  7.44   3 
 37 Witter, Ryan              JR Lynchburg                 7.48   1 
 38 Frazier, Karim            SO Randolph                  7.48   6 
 39 Della Donna, Chris        FR Salisbury                 7.48   9 
 40 Ardila, Armon             SO Virginia Wes              7.49   7 
 41 Steward, Jason            SO Mount Olive               7.51   6 
 42 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing              7.55   7 
 43 Branch, Donte             JR Roanoke                   7.56   2 
 44 Howell, Bryan             SO Salisbury                 7.57   8 
 45 Soghomonian, Shane        SO Randolph                  7.60   2 
 46 Wilt, Isaiah                 Uva Club Tra              7.62  10 
 47 McFarland, Christian      SO Old Dominion              7.62   5 
 48 Esposito, Nick            FR Catholic                  7.65   9 
 49 Ramirez, Marco            FR Salisbury                 7.65   5 
 50 Hamlin, Corey             FR Old Dominion              7.66   4 
 51 Blair, Brandon            FR Old Dominion              7.68  12 
 52 Nisbett, Iman             FR Guilford                  7.72   2 
 53 Koo, Bryce                SO Lynchburg                 7.75  11 
 54 Shannon, Edwin               Ambassadors               7.79   1 
 55 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes              7.81   9 
 56 Carter, Quordel           SO Randolph                  7.87  13 
 57 Coley, Kelvin             SO Mount Olive               8.19   8 
 58 Azizi, Hisham                Old Dominion              8.19   7 
 59 Charles, Prince           SO Randolph                  8.28  11 
 60 Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes              8.40   7 
 61 Taylor, Daequan           FR Gallaudet                 8.50   4 
 -- Washington-Saunders, Cha  SO Hampton                     FS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Justin            SR Virginia Uni              6.88   2 
  2 Brown, Michael            SR Norfolk Stat              6.90   2 
  3 Hines, Romero             JR Norfolk Stat              6.98   1 
  4 Thoroughgood, Ashton      JR Norfolk Stat              7.03   2 
  5 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               7.05   1 
  6 Norris, Isaiah            FR Hampton                   7.12   1 
 -- Wilcox, Ed'Treon          JR Virginia Uni                FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Rashad            SR Norfolk Stat             22.35  17 
  2 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher              22.54  17 
  3 Brown, Michael            SR Norfolk Stat             22.58  17 
  4 Schmelz, Zach             JR Salisbury                22.73  16 
  5 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing             22.79  16 
  6 Washington-Saunders, Cha  SO Hampton                  22.96  16 
  7 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              23.01  15 
  8 Rose, Michael             SO Ambassadors              23.09  15 
  9 Norfleet, Keyontae        FR Virginia Wes             23.11  15 
 10 Carr, Jaylen              JR Norfolk Stat             23.14  17 
 11 Varice, Toraneau          JR Gallaudet                23.14  13 
 12 Halton, Eric              JR Salisbury                23.24  14 
 13 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SO Mount Olive              23.29  14 
 14 Petty, Darren             SO Randolph                 23.46  11 
 15 Carter, JaySean           FR Old Dominion             23.50  16 
 16 Diop, Samba               FR Flagler                  23.62  11 
 17 Frazier, Karim            SO Randolph                 23.77  12 
 18 Dudley, Curtis            FR Virginia Wes             23.79  14 
 19 Houston, Juwan            FR Guilford                 23.85   2 
 20 Brass, Dainen             FR Christopher              23.88  14 
 21 Moore, Tajee              FR Mount Olive              23.88  13 
 22 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              23.92   9 
 23 Edwards, Anthony          SR Mount Olive              23.94  15 
 24 Lee, Stephon              FR Methodist                24.01  10 
 25 Taylor, Tony              JR Methodist                24.03  10 
 26 Jones, Nick               FR Gallaudet                24.07  11 
 27 Stewart, Nicolas          FR Roanoke                  24.09   2 
 28 Dunn, Karim               FR Virginia Wes             24.25  14 
 29 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                24.27  14 
 30 Ardila, Armon             SO Virginia Wes             24.30  12 
 31 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher              24.31  13 
 32 Van Gieson, Mickey        FR Salisbury                24.33  10 
 33 Simmons, Christian        FR Methodist                24.35  10 
 34 Lucas, Dylan              SR Salisbury                24.48  13 
 35 Sumner, Jonathan          SR Guilford                 24.51   9 
 36 Della Donna, Chris        FR Salisbury                24.54  12 
 37 Myers, Montae             FR Mount Olive              24.60   6 
 38 Edmunds, Dezmon           JR Old Dominion             24.61   9 
 39 Barresi, Carmelo          SR Salisbury                24.61  15 
 40 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             24.61   2 
 41 Shannon, Cedric           FR Mount Olive              24.63   7 
 42 Faison, Jamiroquia        FR Mount Olive              24.65  15 
 43 Clark, Andre              SO Old Dominion             24.68   8 
 44 Seamster, Phil            SR Mount Olive              24.68   9 
 45 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio  FR Mount Olive              24.69   8 
 46 Williamson, Jermain       SO Old Dominion             24.72  16 
 47 Cooper, Demond            FR Mount Olive              24.81   6 
 48 Marshall, Tim             FR Guilford                 24.89  11 
 49 Mosca, Tony               FR Christopher              24.90  10 
 50 McFarland, Christian      SO Old Dominion             24.90  10 
 51 McAlonan, Joseph          FR Catholic                 25.00   8 
 52 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             25.03   8 
 53 Phillips, Nate            SO Guilford                 25.16   2 
 54 Wilt, Isaiah                 Uva Club Tra             25.19   9 
 55 Arrington, Scott          FR Christopher              25.24   7 
 56 Walley, Christopher       SO Regent Unive             25.33   6 
 57 Catalano, Kyle            FR Catholic                 25.39   7 
 58 Hamlin, Corey             FR Old Dominion             25.39   3 
 59 Branch, Donte             JR Roanoke                  25.42   9 
 60 Biles, Alec               FR Mary Washing             25.51  12 
 61 Maples, Spencer           FR Gallaudet                25.55   6 
 62 Fox, Josh                 FR Mary Washing             25.62   6 
 63 Tate, Andrew              FR Roanoke                  25.64   1 
 64 McCabe, Max               FR Flagler                  25.74  11 
 65 Sese-Khalid, Benjamin     SO Regent Unive             25.75   5 
 66 Soghomonian, Shane        SO Randolph                 25.89  12 
 67 Nisbett, Iman             FR Guilford                 26.25   3 
 68 Coley, Kelvin             SO Mount Olive              26.25   5 
 69 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              26.61   4 
 70 Charles, Prince           SO Randolph                 26.71   5 
 71 Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes             26.73   4 
 72 Carter, Quordel           SO Randolph                 26.74   5 
 73 Lombardi, Matthew         SR Methodist                27.24   1 
 74 Branscomb, Joshua         SR Gallaudet                27.42   1 
 75 Duncan, Dwayne            SO Guilford                 27.67   4 
 76 Taylor, Daequan           FR Gallaudet                28.50   1 
 77 Mellott, Kenneth          SO Regent Unive             31.02   4 
 -- Jones, Nick               SR Guilford                   DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Banks, Jaylen             FR Norfolk Stat             50.10  12 
  2 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              50.42  11 
  3 Halton, Eric              JR Salisbury                50.52  12 
  4 Schmelz, Zach             JR Salisbury                51.28  12 
  5 Frye, Allan               JR Norfolk Stat             51.47  11 
  6 law, james                SR Unattached               51.56  12 
  7 Gary, Khalil              FR Hampton                  51.98  11 
  8 Ballard, Skander          FR Unattached               52.08  12 
  9 Patterson, Dominick       FR Hampton                  52.12  11 
 10 Giles, Carter             FR Christopher              52.49   8 
 11 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              53.20   1 
 12 Rose, Michael             SO Ambassadors              53.21  10 
 13 Hardman, Tyler            JR Salisbury                53.27   9 
 14 Matesanz, Guillermo       SO Mount Olive              53.41   9 
 15 Kemp, Jonathan            JR Regent Unive             53.64   6 
 16 Wood, Aaron               SR Lynchburg                53.73  10 
 17 Shannon, Cedric           FR Mount Olive              53.74   7 
 18 Dawkins, Mykal            JR Roanoke                  53.74   8 
 19 Dunn, Karim               FR Virginia Wes             53.91  10 
 20 Jones, Nick               FR Gallaudet                53.92   6 
 21 Gmurek, Shawn             FR Lynchburg                53.96   8 
 22 Brass, Dainen             FR Christopher              54.03   9 
 23 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio  FR Mount Olive              54.04   4 
 24 Biles, Alec               FR Mary Washing             54.17   5 
 25 Roeschley, Addison        FR Christopher              54.22  10 
 26 Mosca, Tony               FR Christopher              54.26   7 
 27 Sumner, Jonathan          SR Guilford                 54.55   4 
 28 Cahill, Connor            FR Lynchburg                54.61   8 
 29 Hare, Michael             SR St. Andrews              54.64  10 
 30 Seamster, Phil            SR Mount Olive              54.75   4 
 31 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                54.77   1 
 32 Bowman, Sheldon           FR Louisburg Co             54.82   9 
 33 Witter, Ryan              JR Lynchburg                54.84   7 
 34 Moran, Kevin              FR Lynchburg                54.90   6 
 35 Williams, Luke            SO Lynchburg                54.94   4 
 36 McAlonan, Joseph          FR Catholic                 54.97   6 
 37 Cooper, Demond            FR Mount Olive              55.08   5 
 38 Edmunds, Dezmon           JR Old Dominion             55.21   3 
 39 Lee, Terry                SR Lynchburg                55.29   7 
 40 Houston, Paul             FR Roanoke                  55.39   1 
 41 Fox, Josh                 FR Mary Washing             55.61   6 
 42 Pankey, William           SO Roanoke                  55.64   7 
 43 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing             55.87   1 
 44 McFarland, Christian      SO Old Dominion             56.27   7 
 45 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher              56.56   9 
 46 Fuller, Lorenzo           SO Gallaudet                56.87   1 
 47 Montgomery, Trenton       FR Methodist                57.26   3 
 48 Arrington, Scott          FR Christopher              57.68   3 
 49 Ceccarini, Michael           Unattached               57.72   5 
 50 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                57.72   3 
 51 Catalano, Kyle            FR Catholic                 58.47   2 
 52 Ashby, Jarrett            SO Mary Washing             59.31   5 
 53 Sprecher, Trace           SO Lynchburg                59.52   2 
 54 Lombardi, Matthew         SR Methodist                59.53   2 
 55 Branscomb, Joshua         SR Gallaudet              1:00.24   2 
 56 Orson, Kohl                  Uva Club Tra           1:00.34   2 
 57 Dowling, Brendan          SO Catholic               1:00.71   2 
 58 Brau, Jonathan            SO Regent Unive           1:04.39   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Khamis, Khalid               Growing Runn           1:57.49   8 
  2 Clark, Cole               FR William and            1:58.91   8 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SO Salisbury              1:59.02   6 
  4 White, Trey               SR Virginia Wes           1:59.58   8 
  5 Pinder, Justin            SO Norfolk Stat           1:59.83   6 
  6 von Kannewur, Brandon     JR Uva Club Tra           2:00.57   7 
  7 Bett, Festus              FR Norfolk Stat           2:00.98   8 
  8 Coates, Cameron           FR Mary Washing           2:01.65   7 
  9 Black, Scott              FR Mary Washing           2:01.65   8 
 10 Prichard, Jeremy          SO Methodist              2:01.91   8 
 11 Meyer, Matthieu           JR Randolph               2:02.50   6 
 12 Pittard, Matthew          SR William and            2:02.59   7 
 13 Read, Daniel              JR Christopher            2:03.60   8 
 14 Andrade, Eduardo          SR St. Andrews            2:03.76   6 
 15 Thomas, Ryan              SR William and            2:04.84   7 
 16 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat           2:05.44   5 
 17 Giles, Cole               FR Christopher            2:05.52   4 
 18 Colasanti, Anthony        SO Flagler                2:05.63   5 
 19 Lamy, Julian              FR Mount Olive            2:06.12   7 
 20 Crump, Athey              FR Roanoke                2:06.17   4 
 21 Isaacson, John            SR Gallaudet              2:06.35   3 
 22 Harrington, Parker        FR Salisbury              2:06.36   4 
 23 Lesane, Monquell             Louisburg Co           2:06.40   5 
 24 Purrington, Ryan          SR Unattached             2:06.59   4 
 25 Stein, Mark               FR Unattached             2:06.81   8 
 26 Whitehead, Stephen        FR Louisburg Co           2:06.95   7 
 27 Parrish, Bladen           FR Mount Olive            2:07.01   3 
 28 Witt, Zachary             FR Christopher            2:07.18   6 
 29 Houff, Tate               SR Mary Washing           2:07.58   7 
 30 Fisher, Richard           FR Mount Olive            2:07.80   5 
 31 Myrick, Tory              FR Randolph               2:08.36   2 
 32 Greene, Erran             SO Methodist              2:08.70   3 
 33 Gmurek, Shawn             FR Lynchburg              2:09.04   3 
 34 Rees, Levi                JR Lynchburg              2:09.06   4 
 35 Girma, Anteneh            SO Norfolk Stat           2:09.80   5 
 36 Lee, Terry                SR Lynchburg              2:10.21   2 
 37 Hornyak, Logan            FR Louisburg Co           2:10.76   6 
 38 Feldliet, Rodi               Louisburg Co           2:11.15   6 
 39 Sharkey, Reid             FR Lynchburg              2:11.24   7 
 40 Bolon, Nate                  Uva Club Tra           2:11.92   4 
 41 Ogburn, Dustin            SR Virginia Wes           2:12.36   4 
 42 Levine, Jeremy               Uva Club Tra           2:12.58   3 
 43 Margopoulos, Matthew      SR Christopher            2:16.47   3 
 44 Williams, Luke            SO Lynchburg              2:16.89   2 
 45 Dunn, Meredith            FR Virginia Wes           2:17.11   2 
 46 Fleck, Jacob              SR Lynchburg              2:17.78   4 
 47 Wall, Colin               JR Roanoke                2:19.31   3 
 48 Montgomery, Trenton       FR Methodist              2:20.64   1 
 49 Cuellar, Jacob            FR Methodist              2:21.39   3 
 50 Cahill, Connor            FR Lynchburg              2:22.59   2 
 51 Sprecher, Trace           SO Lynchburg              2:26.05   1 
 52 Caminiti, Cole            FR Christopher            2:27.46   5 
 53 Janorschke, Carter        FR Gallaudet              2:35.26   1 
 54 Allred, Garrett           SO Regent Unive           2:38.33   2 
 55 Beck, Ethan               SO Regent Unive           2:40.00   2 
 56 Antozzi, Seth             FR Virginia Wes           2:47.39   1 
 57 Hernandez, David          FR Gallaudet              3:02.20   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew             JR Flagler                4:14.64   5 
  2 Read, Daniel              JR Christopher            4:21.53   5 
  3 Rabil, William               Unattached             4:22.30   5 
  4 Willis, Jacob             FR Louisburg Co           4:22.38   5 
  5 Korir, Ronald             SO Norfolk Stat           4:22.78   5 
  6 Putnam, Jason             FR Christopher            4:26.20   4 
  7 Fogg, Desmond             SR Norfolk Stat           4:26.75   5 
  8 Alpaugh, Will             FR Unattached             4:29.31   4 
  9 Porquin, Emmanuel         SO Salisbury              4:29.50   4 
 10 Miller, Calvin            FR Christopher            4:29.67   4 
 11 Oduor, Branson            FR Salisbury              4:29.77   4 
 12 LaPointe, Joey            FR Catholic               4:29.83   4 
 13 Hibler, Jarrell           FR Christopher            4:30.50   3 
 14 Sharkey, Reid             FR Lynchburg              4:31.84   3 
 15 Krickovic, Tyler          FR Christopher            4:33.91   3 
 16 Bisant, Greg              FR Salisbury              4:34.56   3 
 17 Alejandro, Javier         FR Louisburg Co           4:35.12   5 
 18 Bukovich, Alexander       FR Christopher            4:36.44   4 
 19 Steck, Kurtis             JR William and            4:36.74   4 
 20 Stein, Mark               FR Unattached             4:37.22   4 
 21 Ginnings, Justin          JR Roanoke                4:37.41   2 
 22 Jordan, Colton            FR Louisburg Co           4:37.90   3 
 23 Purrington, Ryan          SR Unattached             4:38.16   3 
 24 Mastandrea, Jack          FR Louisburg Co           4:38.76   5 
 25 Hrncir, Matthew           FR Christopher            4:39.29   3 
 26 Rees, Levi                JR Lynchburg              4:39.34   2 
 27 Hartley, Erik             JR Flagler                4:39.54   5 
 28 Kramer, Brett             SO Unattached             4:40.04   3 
 29 Levine, Jeremy               Uva Club Tra           4:40.25   2 
 30 Eshetu, Yonathan          FR Mary Washing           4:41.55   3 
 31 Fleck, Jacob              SR Lynchburg              4:41.59   2 
 32 Burris, Tayvon            SO Hampton                4:42.08   2 
 33 Pirozzi, Cosmo            FR Catholic               4:46.21   4 
 34 Ogburn, Dustin            SR Virginia Wes           4:48.14   2 
 35 Markham, Chris            SR Mary Washing           4:48.36   4 
 36 Ward, Michael             FR Virginia Wes           4:50.20   2 
 37 Calderon, Caleb           FR St. Andrews            4:52.49   2 
 38 Sandborn, David           FR Christopher            4:55.20   3 
 39 Tres, Michael             FR Virginia Wes           5:00.24   2 
 40 Hagerup, Sean                Uva Club Tra           5:00.33   1 
 41 Lee, Jon                     Uva Club Tra           5:00.99   1 
 42 Blevins, Philip           JR Virginia Wes           5:04.04   1 
 43 Sabin, James              JR Old Dominion           5:04.37   2 
 44 Sausen, Daniel            JR Uva Club Tra           5:04.91   1 
 45 Taylor, Michael           SR Catholic               5:07.46   1 
 46 Schneider, Josh           SO Regent Unive           5:07.83   1 
 47 Dossel, Colin             FR Guilford               5:08.27   1 
 48 Jones, Ethan                 Uva Club Tra           5:10.72   2 
 49 Billman, Nathan           FR Methodist              5:29.99   1 
 50 Antozzi, Seth             FR Virginia Wes           5:47.91   1 
 51 Olakunle, Timothy         FR Gallaudet              6:47.71   1 
 -- Beil, Brian                  Unattached                 DNF   5 
 -- Larson, Graham            SO Christopher                DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murch, Samuel             JR Christopher            8:33.49   3 
  2 Kiprotich, Felix          FR Norfolk Stat           8:37.25   3 
  3 Demsie, Haileysus         JR Norfolk Stat           8:45.14   3 
  4 LaPointe, John            SR Christopher            8:45.31   3 
  5 Bruner, Will              SR Christopher            8:46.58   3 
  6 Hartung, Tim                 Charm City A           8:47.00   3 
  7 Maloney, Trevor           SR Virginia Wes           8:47.55   3 
  8 Gibson, Jeff              FR Mary Washing           8:48.38   3 
  9 Artz, Peyton              SO Christopher            8:49.52   3 
 10 Burke, Matthew            SO Christopher            8:53.06   3 
 11 Weber, Michael            FR Salisbury              8:57.53   2 
 12 Oduor, Branson            FR Salisbury              8:59.02   2 
 13 Lightbody, Joseph         SO Christopher            9:00.89   3 
 14 Castor, Zack              SR St. Andrews            9:02.62   2 
 15 Osborne, Andrew           SR Lynchburg              9:02.78   2 
 16 Smith, Drew               SR Lynchburg              9:02.85   2 
 17 Boegner, Dane             JR Christopher            9:03.81   3 
 18 Cabrera, Ricardo          SR Christopher            9:03.94   3 
 19 Vinci, Thomas             SO William and            9:04.01   1 
 20 Carrico, Michael          FR Christopher            9:04.15   3 
 21 Fantaye, Tomas            SO Norfolk Stat           9:06.75   3 
 22 Lee, Aidan                SR Uva Club Tra           9:07.58   3 
 23 LeHardy, Samuel           FR Christopher            9:07.85   3 
 24 Burns, Logan                 Uva Club Tra           9:09.26   3 
 25 Miller, Calvin            FR Christopher            9:11.29   2 
 26 Bisant, Greg              FR Salisbury              9:15.44   2 
 27 Daniels, Howard           JR Roanoke                9:17.57   2 
 28 Mearns, Geoffrey             Uva Club Tra           9:18.99   3 
 29 Burklow, John             SO Mary Washing           9:22.81   2 
 30 Wiggins, John             SR Roanoke                9:26.98   2 
 31 Hoerr, Matt               SR Salisbury              9:27.57   2 
 32 Stirling, Calhoun         SO Mary Washing           9:30.32   2 
 33 Hrncir, Matthew           FR Christopher            9:34.76   2 
 34 Speier, Joshua            SO Christopher            9:35.05   2 
 35 Lopez, Diego              FR Mount Olive            9:39.79   1 
 36 Heinbockel, Tom           FR Salisbury              9:42.58   2 
 37 Kirkrbide, Matt           FR Virginia Wes           9:44.12   1 
 38 Brennan, Colin            JR Roanoke                9:45.22   1 
 39 Kopp, Chase               SR St. Andrews            9:49.41   1 
 40 Carlson, Alec             FR Roanoke                9:49.60   1 
 41 Kuchler, Kevin            SO Catholic               9:49.61   2 
 42 Amstutz, Caleb            SO Guilford               9:50.20   1 
 43 Cerone, Trevor            FR Virginia Wes           9:52.43   1 
 44 Murray, James                Old Dominion           9:57.38   1 
 45 Neuman, Brian                Uva Club Tra           9:57.66   1 
 46 Little, Owen                 Uva Club Tra           9:59.10   1 
 47 Class, Michael            SO Virginia Wes          10:02.12   1 
 48 Baer, Kollin              FR Virginia Wes          10:11.21   1 
 49 Margopoulos, Matthew      SR Christopher           10:17.52   1 
 50 Silvey, Scott                Uva Club Tra          10:26.34   1 
 51 Simones, Quint            SR Guilford              10:36.25   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cacciatore, Andrew        FR William and           15:01.02   2 
  2 Demsie, Haileysus         JR Norfolk Stat          15:06.82   2 
  3 Girma, Anteneh            SO Norfolk Stat          15:13.21   2 
  4 Jones, Crisman            SO Flagler               15:36.83   2 
  5 Mastandrea, Jack          FR Louisburg Co          15:39.78   2 
  6 Masteran, Conner          SO Salisbury             15:40.53   2 
  7 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan     SO Lynchburg             15:40.90   2 
  8 Mack, Sam                 JR Flagler               15:41.64   2 
  9 Warring, Levi                Unattached            15:43.04   2 
 10 Cretney, Daniel           FR Christopher           15:43.60   2 
 11 Edmonds, Trejon           FR Christopher           15:51.14   2 
 12 Hall, Josh                SO Mount Olive           16:01.08   2 
 13 Kirk, William             SO Salisbury             16:03.09   2 
 14 Elliott, Brandon          SO Louisburg Co          16:08.83   2 
 15 Ehlenberger, Jack         FR William and           16:09.81   1 
 16 Liberty, Trenton          FR Flagler               16:12.10   2 
 17 Tivenan, Stephen          FR Mary Washing          16:12.78   1 
 18 Pfohl, Kyle               FR Mary Washing          16:15.14   2 
 19 Brunecz, Jack                Unattached            16:22.46   2 
 20 Doyle, Kyle               FR Christopher           16:23.33   2 
 21 Hesselbirg, Connor        SR Salisbury             16:23.34   2 
 22 Tonja, Endashaw           FR Methodist             16:23.95   1 
 23 Tolton, George               New Balance           16:29.70   2 
 24 Jones, Austin             FR Mary Washing          16:34.59   1 
 25 Pruitt, Charles           SR Christopher           16:38.74   2 
 26 Lopez, Diego              FR Mount Olive           16:44.08   1 
 27 Wolverton, Louis          FR Virginia Wes          16:44.96   1 
 28 Batchelor, Ethan          FR Lynchburg             16:45.46   1 
 29 Rivera, Michael           FR Mary Washing          16:51.05   1 
 30 Cronin, Joseph            FR Mary Washing          16:52.95   1 
 31 Barrett, Tyler            FR Roanoke               16:54.73   1 
 32 Shay, Tim                 SO Roanoke               17:07.99   1 
 33 Kopp, Chase               SR St. Andrews           17:18.75   1 
 34 Sanger, Zach              FR Louisburg Co          17:19.71   1 
 35 Wahls, Benjamin           JR Christopher           17:21.71   1 
 36 Ruby, Spencer             FR Roanoke               17:43.68   1 
 37 Wilson, Ryan              SO Roanoke               17:49.65   1 
 38 Cuellar, Jacob            FR Methodist             18:11.06   1 
 -- Sakallah, Faris           SR William and                DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frye, Allan               JR Norfolk Stat              8.27q  6 
  2 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               8.31q  4 
  3 Petty, Darren             SO Randolph                  8.31q  1 
  4 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher               8.40q  5 
  5 Anderson, Dylan           SO William and               8.56q  2 
  6 Houston, Juwan            FR Guilford                  8.68q  1 
  7 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher               8.72q  3 
  8 Coe, Quinton              FR Lynchburg                 8.74q  6 
  9 Faulks, Benjamin          FR Hampton                   8.78   2 
 10 Moore, David              FR Lynchburg                 8.81   5 
 11 Howell, Bryan             SO Salisbury                 8.88   3 
 12 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and               8.92   4 
 13 Cooper, Demond            FR Mount Olive               8.99   4 
 14 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher               9.22   2 
 15 Ramirez, Marco            FR Salisbury                 9.28   2 
 16 Harrison, Tyrell          SO Virginia Uni              9.31   4 
 17 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher               9.33   1 
 18 Mazo, Adrian              FR Mount Olive               9.33   3 
 19 Hahn, Gunner              JR Gallaudet                 9.36   5 
 20 Shannon, Edwin               Ambassadors               9.37   2 
 21 Clark, Andre              SO Old Dominion              9.56   5 
 22 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes              9.69   6 
 23 Isaacson, John            SR Gallaudet                 9.92   3 
 24 Roeschley, Addison        FR Christopher              10.15   5 
 -- Sutliff, Hunter           JR Christopher                 FS   1 
 -- Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes               DNF   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Allan               JR Norfolk Stat              8.15   2 
  2 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher               8.37   2 
  3 Petty, Darren             SO Randolph                  8.44   2 
  4 Anderson, Dylan           SO William and               8.46   1 
  5 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher               8.51   1 
  6 Houston, Juwan            FR Guilford                  8.65   1 
  7 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               9.47   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Andrews                                         4:57.50   1 
     1) Smith, Nathan FR                2) Andrade, Eduardo SR            
     3) Calderon, Caleb FR              4) Hare, Michael SR               
  2 Roanoke                                             4:59.66   1 
  3 Gallaudet                                           5:00.35   1 
     1) Isaacson, John SR               2) Gray, Jack FR                  
     3) Christenberry, Kai FR           4) Jones, Nick FR                 
  4 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x5:01.47   2 
  5 Christopher Newport  'C'                           x5:05.03   1 
  6 Salisbury  'B'                                     x5:05.95   2 
     1) Moultire, Justin SO             2) Ramirez, Marco FR              
     3) Howell, Bryan SO                4) Fountain, William SR           
  7 Mary Washington  'B'                               x5:10.05   1 
     1) Davidson, Ryan FR               2) Rauch, Camron FR               
     3) Houff, Tate SR                  4) Biles, Alec FR                 
  8 Mount Olive                                         5:14.51   2 
     1) Cooper, Demond FR               2) Fisher, Richard FR             
     3) Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio FR     4) Jones, Tim FR                  
  9 Old Dominion University                             5:15.94   2 
     1) Clark, Andre SO                 2) Mcumber, Jashyer               
     3) Williamson, Jermain SO          4) McFarland, Christian SO        
 10 Methodist                                           5:21.76   2 
     1) Taylor, Tony JR                 2) Greene, Erran SO               
     3) Lee, Stephon FR                 4) Prichard, Jeremy SO            
 -- Mount Olive  'B'                                         FS   2 
     1) Matesanz, Guillermo SO          2) Parrish, Bladen FR             
     3) Seamster, Phil SR               4) Shannon, Cedric FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7:48.06  1/20/2012   , Split Second                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Andrews                                         8:33.05  
     1) Hare, Michael SR                2) Castor, Zack SR                
     3) Calderon, Caleb FR              4) Andrade, Eduardo SR            
 -- William and Mary                                        DNF  
     1) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew FR      2) Goodrich, Duncan SO            
     3) Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul FR       4) Clark, Cole FR                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist                                          11:57.27  
     1) Prichard, Jeremy SO             2) Greene, Erran SO               
     3) Taylor, Tony JR                 4) Tonja, Endashaw FR             
  2 Mount Olive                                        12:12.11  
  3 Gallaudet                                          15:48.26  
     1) Olakunle, Timothy FR            2) Hahn, Gunner JR                
     3) Hernandez, David FR             4) Janorschke, Carter FR          
 -- Old Dominion University                                 DNF  
 -- Catholic                                                DNF  
     1) Pirozzi, Cosmo FR               2) Chapey, Derek SO               
     3) Binck, Peter SO                 4) LaPointe, Joey FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warner, Garth             FR Norfolk Stat             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Milton, Jacob             FR Norfolk Stat             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Danek, David              FR Mary Washing             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boyd, Joseph              SR Norfolk Stat             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Swain, Jonathan           SO Hampton                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  5 Adedeji, Matthew          JR Salisbury                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Henley, Kequan            FR Norfolk Stat             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Foster, Joron                Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   OX   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon   SO Randolph                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 11 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Azizi, Hisham                Old Dominion             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Coe, Quinton              FR Lynchburg                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 16 Davis, Devon              FR Randolph                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Fuller, Lorenzo           SO Gallaudet                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Harrison, Tyrell          SO Virginia Uni                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek          SR William and              4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wratschko, Lucas          SR William and              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Alao, Babadamilola        SO Christopher              4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Barfield, Shaw            JR Norfolk Stat             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Bayles, Martin            SO Mount Olive              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Frazier, Karim            SO Randolph                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Cook, Gavin               JR Randolph                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Kalinowski, Casey         JR Lynchburg                3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Hampton                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Nguyen, Duy               FR Mary Washing             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Koo, Bryce                SO Lynchburg                2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 3.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Masse, Paul                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.60 
       XX 
 -- Frawley, Dillon           FR Catholic                    NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Maples, Spencer           FR Gallaudet                   NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Souder, River             JR Salisbury                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Truman, Evan              SR Lynchburg                6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.74m  6.84m  6.93m  6.35m  6.57m  6.64m
  2 Edwards, Anthony          SR Mount Olive              6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.51m  6.91m  6.81m  FOUL  4.16m  6.59m
  3 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher              6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.55m  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL     6.82m
  4 Dennis, Mark              SR Deuces                   6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.53m  6.66m  6.77m  6.72m  6.77m  6.58m
  5 Brown, Michael            SR Norfolk Stat             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.26m  6.77m  6.27m         
  6 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.77m  FOUL         
  7 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Hampton                  6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.32m  6.35m  6.67m  6.41m  6.65m  6.52m
  8 Hines, Romero             JR Norfolk Stat             6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  6.34m  FOUL  6.51m  6.37m
  9 Sinsheimer, Jared         JR William and              6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.23m  6.31m  6.58m  5.41m  FOUL  6.41m
 10 Taylor, Marcus            SO Norfolk Stat             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.26m  6.52m  FOUL         
 11 Matesanz, Guillermo       SO Mount Olive              6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.37m  6.49m  6.43m         
 12 Torres, Dominique         SR Christopher              6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  4.91m         
 13 Harrison, QuaShawn        FR Norfolk Stat             6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  6.12m  6.05m         
 14 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.27m  6.35m  6.32m           
 15 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing             6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.35m           
 16 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon   SO Randolph                 6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  FOUL  6.21m           
 17 Marcelino, Jake           FR Catholic                 6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  FOUL         
 18 Leby, Chis                FR Salisbury                6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  6.16m           
 19 Foster, Joron                Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m           
 20 McInnis, Jeffrey          FR Salisbury                6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  6.08m  5.45m         
 21 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  5.73m  5.83m           
 22 Mundo, Jose               SO Mary Washing             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.36m  5.62m  6.06m         
 23 Moore, David              FR Lynchburg                5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.96m  FOUL  5.99m         
 24 Faison, Jamiroquia        FR Mount Olive              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.91m  5.95m  5.73m           
 25 Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.40m  5.95m  5.81m           
 26 Bjorklund, Andrew         FR Virginia Wes             5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  5.41m  5.30m           
 27 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  FOUL  5.91m           
 28 Dudley, Curtis            FR Virginia Wes             5.91m   19-04.75 
      4.90m  5.91m  5.84m           
 29 Hedrick, Jeremiah         FR Guilford                 5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.25m  5.88m  FOUL         
 30 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.85m  5.82m           
 31 Phillips, Nate            SO Guilford                 5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Lee, Stephon              FR Methodist                5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.79m  FOUL  5.82m           
 33 Smith, Nathan             FR St. Andrews              5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  5.71m  5.73m           
 34 Mcleod, Ricky             FR Mount Olive              5.82m   19-01.25 
      4.66m  5.73m  5.82m         
 35 Kalinowski, Casey         JR Lynchburg                5.82m   19-01.25 
      4.95m  5.82m  5.54m           
 36 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.43m         
 37 Donovan, Tyler            SO Catholic                 5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.65m  5.48m           
 38 McFarland, Christian      SO Old Dominion             5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.67m           
 39 Steward, Jason            SO Mount Olive              5.56m   18-03.00 
      4.96m  5.48m  5.56m         
 40 edwards, antoine          SO Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.43m  5.29m  5.52m         
 41 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.08m  5.48m  5.38m           
 42 Branch, Donte             JR Roanoke                  5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  4.66m  5.18m         
 43 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                  5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.27m  5.41m  5.21m         
 44 Azizi, Hisham                Old Dominion             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.12m  5.36m            
 45 Charles, Prince           SO Randolph                 5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m         
 46 Dunn, Meredith            FR Virginia Wes             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m         
 47 Williamson, Jermain       SO Old Dominion             5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.43m  4.24m  5.08m         
 48 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              4.81m   15-09.50 
      3.27m  4.55m  4.81m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Laine, Mizuno Track                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew          JR Salisbury               14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.15m  14.20m  13.81m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Torres, Dominique         SR Christopher             14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  13.29m     FOUL  FOUL
  3 Banks, Jaylen             FR Norfolk Stat            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.48m  13.61m  FOUL  13.12m  13.46m  13.79m
  4 Moore, David              FR Lynchburg               13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.31m  13.65m  13.78m  13.66m  13.01m  12.65m
  5 Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher             13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  13.75m  13.41m  12.94m  12.93m  13.35m
  6 Marcelino, Jake           FR Catholic                13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  13.19m  12.81m  12.98m  FOUL  12.84m
  7 Edwards, Anthony          SR Mount Olive             13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL
  8 McInnis, Jeffrey          FR Salisbury               13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.59m  13.04m  12.36m  12.74m  12.71m  12.52m
  9 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher             12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.84m  12.94m  FOUL           
 10 Myrick, Tory              FR Randolph                12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  11.91m  12.89m         
 11 Leby, Chis                FR Salisbury               12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.17m  12.84m  12.68m         
 12 Clark, Andre              SO Old Dominion            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.79m         
 13 Rose, Michael             SO Ambassadors             12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m         
 14 Faison, Jamiroquia        FR Mount Olive             12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.50m  12.72m  12.48m         
 15 Harrison, QuaShawn        FR Norfolk Stat            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.44m  FOUL  12.60m           
 16 Truman, Evan              SR Lynchburg               12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.44m  12.52m  12.15m         
 17 Smith, Nathan             FR St. Andrews             12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.28m  FOUL         
 18 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher             12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.10m  12.11m  12.14m         
 19 Bjorklund, Andrew         FR Virginia Wes            12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Hedrick, Jeremiah         FR Guilford                11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.41m  11.81m         
 21 Donovan, Tyler            SO Catholic                11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  11.14m  11.25m           
 22 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.47m  FOUL         
 23 Dunn, Meredith            FR Virginia Wes            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.40m  11.52m  11.42m         
 24 Duncan, Dwayne            SO Guilford                11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  11.34m  11.41m           
 25 Ziegler, Chadd            FR Catholic                11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m         
 26 Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes            10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.45m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SR William and             17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.25m  16.52m  17.05m  16.94m  FOUL  17.69m
  2 Richardson, Preston       SO William and             16.71m   54-10.00 
      15.77m  15.72m  15.97m  16.71m  16.18m  FOUL
  3 Greyno, Nick              SR Mount Olive             15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.45m  15.05m  15.01m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL
  4 Bradsher, Samson          SO Mount Olive             14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Johnathan       JR Norfolk Stat            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL
  6 Hunter, Joshua            FR Hampton                 14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL
  7 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.06m
  8 Forjan, Daniel            JR Mary Washing            13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.43m  FOUL  13.25m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Griffey, Evan             JR Lynchburg               13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.22m  12.43m  FOUL  12.88m  13.24m  13.23m
 10 Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury               13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Crockett, Michael         SR Hampton                 12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.39m  12.60m  12.89m         
 12 Owusu, Abel               FR Virginia Wes            12.57m   41-03.00 
      10.57m  11.41m  12.57m         
 13 Hensley, Graham           SR Salisbury               12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.19m  12.43m  12.44m           
 14 Boyles, Austin            SO Methodist               12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.35m  FOUL         
 15 Talley, Nicholas          SR Methodist               12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  11.47m         
 16 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL         
 17 Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury               12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.95m  12.13m  FOUL           
 18 Hoppe, Dalton             SO Lynchburg               11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Ryan, Zachery             JR Old Dominion            11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.18m  11.59m         
 20 Swartz, Kyle              JR Mount Olive             11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.52m         
 21 Foster, Joron                Unattached              11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  10.22m  9.71m         
 22 Parker, Chris                Old Dominion            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL         
 23 Wanzong, Christopher         Old Dominion            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.38m  10.27m  10.87m           
 24 Anderson, Jalen           FR Methodist               10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.66m  10.01m  9.64m         
 25 Crawley, Terence          JR Regent Unive             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.59m  9.93m  FOUL         
 26 Robertson, Robert         FR Mary Washing             9.84m   32-03.50 
      FOUL  9.52m  9.84m         
 27 Curtis, Jared             JR Lynchburg                9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.46m  9.52m  FOUL         
 28 Craig, John               SR Mary Washing             9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.26m  9.38m  FOUL           
 29 Prevost, David            SO Regent Unive             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  8.19m  FOUL            
 30 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.73m  8.99m         
 31 Salgado, Anthony          SR Regent Unive             9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.67m  8.69m  9.09m         
 32 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                  8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.50m  8.94m  8.53m         
 33 Harris, Shamar               Old Dominion             8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.80m  7.79m  FOUL           
 34 Scott, Devaron            JR Gallaudet                8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  7.83m  7.85m         
 35 Gilchrist, Brandon        FR Virginia Wes             8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.13m  7.93m  FOUL         
 36 Taylor, Trey              SO Old Dominion             7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.77m  FOUL         
 37 Mattingly, Ronald         FR Gallaudet                7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  7.10m  7.55m         
 38 Cassoma, Evandro          JR Guilford                 7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.33m  FOUL  6.65m         
 -- Castillo, Vlad            SO William and               FOUL            
      FOUL               
 -- Badea, Narcis             FR Regent Unive              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SR William and             18.58m   60-11.50 
      17.66m  18.00m  18.37m  18.02m  18.58m  18.04m
  2 Richardson, Preston       SO William and             16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.04m  FOUL  16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  16.79m
  3 Greyno, Nick              SR Mount Olive             16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  4 Boysen, Legend            JR Christopher             15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.21m  FOUL  13.64m  14.55m  13.73m  FOUL
  5 Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury               14.85m   48-08.75 
      13.57m  14.85m  14.68m  14.40m  14.49m   
  6 Copening, Shaun           JR Christopher             14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.94m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  14.16m  14.79m
  7 Hockaday, Da'Trail        JR Norfolk Stat            14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m
  8 Forjan, Daniel            JR Mary Washing            14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.06m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  14.67m
  9 Hoppe, Dalton             SO Lynchburg               13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  13.00m         
 10 Smith, Ripken             SO Mary Washing            13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Crockett, Michael         SR Hampton                 13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.85m  FOUL         
 12 Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury               12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.98m         
 13 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman        Unattached              12.80m   42-00.00 
      11.83m  12.60m  12.80m           
 14 Talley, Nicholas          SR Methodist               12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m         
 15 Robertson, Robert         FR Mary Washing            12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.47m  12.44m  12.38m         
 16 Swartz, Kyle              JR Mount Olive             12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.64m  12.33m  12.10m         
 17 Bradsher, Samson          SO Mount Olive             12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.48m  11.57m  12.21m         
 18 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.00m  12.08m         
 19 Parker, Chris                Old Dominion            11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.34m         
 20 Craig, John               SR Mary Washing            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.02m  10.56m  10.12m         
 21 Vanella, Dustin           JR Catholic                10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Griffey, Evan             JR Lynchburg                9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.84m  9.93m  9.27m         
 23 Gilchrist, Brandon        FR Virginia Wes             7.43m   24-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.43m         
 24 Owusu, Abel               FR Virginia Wes             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  FOUL  FOUL